Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for London →
View official notice ↗Official source
This section provides you with background information on the Linear Heat Fire Detection and Suppression (LHDS) Systems Replacement Green Park tender, which is being led by TfL. Transport for London (TFL), and London Underground Limited (LUL) plan to carry out fire detection and suppression replacement projects on escalator machine chambers and balustrades, to Aspirating Smoke Detection Systems and upgrading the suppression system to conventional sprinkler systems. It is proposed that an Aspirating Smoke Detection (ASD) system replaces the current LHDS. This will reduce the false alarms from the system, both from faults and from damage caused during maintenance. The works will be required at escalators 1 - 11 within Green Park station. This is a design and build requirement. TfL requires a contract to commence in September 2026. for a duration of circa 8 months.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-0603ce |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068cb2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083837-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 10:38:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038544-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083837-2026 |
| 28 Apr 2026 | tender | 038544-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-04T11:38:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Green Park Linear Heat E1-11",
"value": {
"amount": 630400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 756480
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T11:38:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11767100",
"name": "DELCORE FIRE ENGINEERING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS3046662086",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Green Park Linear Heat",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This section provides you with background information on the Linear Heat Fire Detection and Suppression (LHDS) Systems Replacement Green Park tender, which is being led by TfL. \nTransport for London (TFL), and London Underground Limited (LUL) plan to carry out fire detection and suppression replacement projects on escalator machine chambers and balustrades, to Aspirating Smoke Detection Systems and upgrading the suppression system to conventional sprinkler systems. It is proposed that an Aspirating Smoke Detection (ASD) system replaces the current LHDS. This will reduce the false alarms from the system, both from faults and from damage caused during maintenance. The works will be required at escalators 1 - 11 within Green Park station. This is a design and build requirement. \nTfL requires a contract to commence in September 2026. for a duration of circa 8 months.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliversmith1@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11767100",
"name": "DELCORE FIRE ENGINEERING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "108 Cannon Workshops 5 Cannon Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11767100",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@delcore.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMG-1276-MRRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0603ce",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603ce",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "083837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-09-04T11:38:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31625100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-detection systems"
},
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Green Park Linear Heat E1-11",
"value": {
"amount": 630400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 756480
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T11:38:22+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11767100",
"name": "DELCORE FIRE ENGINEERING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS3046662086",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Green Park Linear Heat",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This section provides you with background information on the Linear Heat Fire Detection and Suppression (LHDS) Systems Replacement Green Park tender, which is being led by TfL. \nTransport for London (TFL), and London Underground Limited (LUL) plan to carry out fire detection and suppression replacement projects on escalator machine chambers and balustrades, to Aspirating Smoke Detection Systems and upgrading the suppression system to conventional sprinkler systems. It is proposed that an Aspirating Smoke Detection (ASD) system replaces the current LHDS. This will reduce the false alarms from the system, both from faults and from damage caused during maintenance. The works will be required at escalators 1 - 11 within Green Park station. This is a design and build requirement. \nTfL requires a contract to commence in September 2026. for a duration of circa 8 months.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "oliversmith1@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11767100",
"name": "DELCORE FIRE ENGINEERING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "108 Cannon Workshops 5 Cannon Drive"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11767100",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@delcore.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLMG-1276-MRRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-0603ce",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-0603ce",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "038544-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T12:59:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068cb2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WS3046662086",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-18T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45312100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-alarm system installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Green Park - Linear Heat Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "038544-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038544-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T12:59:37+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "An expression of interest will be issued on the dynamic market and all suppliers invited to tender. An option for a BAFO is included in the ITT and will be used if programme allows."
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Transport for London (TFL), and London Underground Limited (LUL) plan to carry out fire detection and suppression replacement projects on escalator machine chambers and balustrades, to Aspirating Smoke Detection Systems and upgrading the suppression system to conventional sprinkler systems. It is proposed that an Aspirating Smoke Detection (ASD) system replaces the current LHDS. This will reduce the false alarms from the system, both from faults and from damage caused during maintenance. The works will be required at escalators 1 - 11 within Green Park station. This is a design and build requirement. \nTfL requires a contract to commence in July 2026. for a duration of circa 8 months. \nThe Contractor is to develop the design and construct the works in accordance with the Works Information. The site is the fire protection system replacement on Escalators 1 - 11 at Green Park station. The project must be completed by 31st March 2027. For further information see Volume 2 - Specification, Construction Phase Environmental Management Plan.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-22T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://s1-eu.ariba.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e7db",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}