Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Lichfield District Council →
Lichfield District Green Infrastructure Study
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054644 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031360-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 10 2025 15:31:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031360-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031360-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T16:31:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054644",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"name": "Land Use Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LDC-516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Green Infrastructure Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lichfield District Green Infrastructure Study",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 6YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "District Council House, Frog Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lichfielddc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01543 308 000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"name": "Land Use Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.landuse.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bid Team",
"email": "bids@landuse.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LDC-516 Green Infrastructure Study",
"value": {
"amount": 37075.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44490.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T16:31:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031360-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-10T16:31:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054644",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"name": "Land Use Consultants Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "LDC-516",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Green Infrastructure Study",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lichfield District Green Infrastructure Study",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"name": "Lichfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lichfield",
"postalCode": "WS13 6YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "District Council House, Frog Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.lichfielddc.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHZL-8511-JGVL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@lichfielddc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01543 308 000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"name": "Land Use Consultants Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "250 Waterloo Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.landuse.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQGG-8255-HYBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Bid Team",
"email": "bids@landuse.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LDC-516 Green Infrastructure Study",
"value": {
"amount": 37075.25,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 44490.3
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "031360-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031360-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-10T16:31:31+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-06T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}