Lot 1
No lot description published.
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
North East Derbyshire District Council is seeking to commission consultants to prepare a Green Infrastructure Study to inform the preparation of its new Local Plan covering the period 2024 to 2044. The Council is following a fast-track programme to prepare the Local Plan in order to meet the Government’s deadline of 31 December 2026 for the submission of Local Plans under the current system. The Council is therefore seeking a consultancy with the experience and capacity to deliver this study to a demanding timeline.
UKF1, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services, Geological, geophysical and other scientific prospecting services, Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis (71241000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 4,727 | 4 median · 31 average (1,486 of 4,727 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,636 of 4,727 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF1 | 34 | 10 median · 35.8 average (11 of 34 with a bid count) | 8.5 average (11 of 34 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 239 | 4 median · 4 average (1 of 239 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 239 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0613fa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008858-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 02 2026 11:25:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008858-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-02-23T12:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £30,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Feb 2026 | tender | 008858-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008858-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T11:25:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NEDDC/007/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "20% price\n80% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "71351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geological, geophysical and other scientific prospecting services"
},
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Green Infrastructure Study for North East Derbyshire District Council Area",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"description": "North East Derbyshire District Council is seeking to commission consultants to prepare a Green Infrastructure Study to inform the preparation of its new Local Plan covering the period 2024 to 2044. The Council is following a fast-track programme to prepare the Local Plan in order to meet the Government’s deadline of 31 December 2026 for the submission of Local Plans under the current system. The Council is therefore seeking a consultancy with the experience and capacity to deliver this study to a demanding timeline.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "008858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T11:25:45Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Derbyshire District Council is seeking to commission consultants to prepare a Green Infrastructure Study to inform the preparation of its new Local Plan covering the period 2024 to 2044. The Council is following a fast-track programme to prepare the Local Plan in order to meet the Government’s deadline of 31 December 2026 for the submission of Local Plans under the current system. The Council is therefore seeking a consultancy with the experience and capacity to deliver this study to a demanding timeline.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Ln, Wingerworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neddcprocurementteam@ne-derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008858-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-02T11:25:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0613fa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NEDDC/007/2026",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "+2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "20% price\n80% quality"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-12T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "71351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geological, geophysical and other scientific prospecting services"
},
{
"id": "71241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Green Infrastructure Study for North East Derbyshire District Council Area",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"description": "North East Derbyshire District Council is seeking to commission consultants to prepare a Green Infrastructure Study to inform the preparation of its new Local Plan covering the period 2024 to 2044. The Council is following a fast-track programme to prepare the Local Plan in order to meet the Government’s deadline of 31 December 2026 for the submission of Local Plans under the current system. The Council is therefore seeking a consultancy with the experience and capacity to deliver this study to a demanding timeline.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "008858-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008858-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-02T11:25:45Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "North East Derbyshire District Council is seeking to commission consultants to prepare a Green Infrastructure Study to inform the preparation of its new Local Plan covering the period 2024 to 2044. The Council is following a fast-track programme to prepare the Local Plan in order to meet the Government’s deadline of 31 December 2026 for the submission of Local Plans under the current system. The Council is therefore seeking a consultancy with the experience and capacity to deliver this study to a demanding timeline.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"name": "North East Derbyshire District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chesterfield",
"postalCode": "S42 6NG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2013 Mill Ln, Wingerworth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nederbyshiredc/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGJ-6419-HTVY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "neddcprocurementteam@ne-derbyshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}