Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — 60%
Price — 30%
Buyer: London Borough of Brent →
View official notice ↗Official source
The Council is inviting tenderers to bid in this competition for the award of the Church End & Roundwood Green Corridors, appointing a multi-disciplinary team to undertake the design and engagement work for phase 2 to completion of RIBA Stage 4 Detailed Design completion by end of October 2026, alongside quality assurance support throughout the delivery and completion of the works through RIBA stages 5 and 6, completion by end of March 2027.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — 60%
Price — 30%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Landscape architectural services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Landscape architectural services (71420000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 4,681 | 4 median · 30.1 average (1,459 of 4,681 with a bid count) | 4 average (1,606 of 4,681 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,070 | 3 median · 67.8 average (328 of 1,070 with a bid count) | 6.5 average (377 of 1,070 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 474 | 3 median · 5.4 average (12 of 474 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (12 of 474 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cea9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066239-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 17 2025 10:37:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066239-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | www.procontract.due-north.com |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £180,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2025 | tender | 066239-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066239-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T11:37:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cea9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN794369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality - 60%\nSocial Value - 10%\nPricing - 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Open Competitive route to market."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Green Corridors - DN794369 COMREG 2526-084",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066239-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066239-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T11:37:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is inviting tenderers to bid in this competition for the award of the Church End & Roundwood Green Corridors, appointing a multi-disciplinary team to undertake the design and engagement work for phase 2 to completion of RIBA Stage 4 Detailed Design completion by end of October 2026, alongside quality assurance support throughout the delivery and completion of the works through RIBA stages 5 and 6, completion by end of March 2027.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Umar Khan",
"email": "umar.khan@brent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02081236548"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066239-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-17T11:37:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cea9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN794369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality - 60%\nSocial Value - 10%\nPricing - 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-19T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Open Competitive route to market."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscape architectural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Green Corridors - DN794369 COMREG 2526-084",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 216000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "066239-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066239-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-17T11:37:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Council is inviting tenderers to bid in this competition for the award of the Church End & Roundwood Green Corridors, appointing a multi-disciplinary team to undertake the design and engagement work for phase 2 to completion of RIBA Stage 4 Detailed Design completion by end of October 2026, alongside quality assurance support throughout the delivery and completion of the works through RIBA stages 5 and 6, completion by end of March 2027.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-14T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Umar Khan",
"email": "umar.khan@brent.gov.uk",
"telephone": "02081236548"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}