Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Watford Borough Council →
Proposals, including an indicative timetable, are sought from consultants with the relevant experience to conduct a Green Belt Assessment for Three Rivers District Council (TRDC). The study will form one aspect of the evidence base for the Council, assisting in decisions on potential locations for development and the approach taken in connection with reducing the housing shortfall of the Council against its identified housing needs. The study will identify and map grey belt land and consider whether the release of Green Belt to meet housing need would fundamentally undermine the purposes of the Green belt across the District. A full tender package is attached to this notice. This tender is being operated as an Open Tender. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=945241243
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e956 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 017443-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 28 2025 16:38:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 017443-2025 |
| 4 Mar 2025 | tender | 007840-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "017443-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-28T17:38:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e956",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"name": "Three Rivers District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
},
{
"id": "90712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban environmental development planning"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 58371,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70045
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017443-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017443-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T17:38:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145347",
"name": "Ove Arup Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e956",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Green Belt Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Proposals, including an indicative timetable, are sought from consultants with the relevant experience to conduct a Green Belt Assessment for Three Rivers District Council (TRDC). The study will form one aspect of the evidence base for the Council, assisting in decisions on potential locations for development and the approach taken in connection with reducing the housing shortfall of the Council against its identified housing needs. The study will identify and map grey belt land and consider whether the release of Green Belt to meet housing need would fundamentally undermine the purposes of the Green belt across the District.\nA full tender package is attached to this notice. This tender is being operated as an Open Tender.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=945241243",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"name": "Three Rivers District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rickmansworth",
"postalCode": "WD3 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Derek Hatcher",
"email": "derek.hatcher@watford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1923278370"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145347",
"name": "Ove Arup Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.procurement@arup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017443-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-28T17:38:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e956",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"name": "Three Rivers District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-04-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
},
{
"id": "90712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban environmental development planning"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 58371,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 70045
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017443-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017443-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-28T17:38:13+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145347",
"name": "Ove Arup Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-04-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-30T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e956",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Green Belt Assessment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Proposals, including an indicative timetable, are sought from consultants with the relevant experience to conduct a Green Belt Assessment for Three Rivers District Council (TRDC). The study will form one aspect of the evidence base for the Council, assisting in decisions on potential locations for development and the approach taken in connection with reducing the housing shortfall of the Council against its identified housing needs. The study will identify and map grey belt land and consider whether the release of Green Belt to meet housing need would fundamentally undermine the purposes of the Green belt across the District.\nA full tender package is attached to this notice. This tender is being operated as an Open Tender.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=945241243",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"name": "Three Rivers District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rickmansworth",
"postalCode": "WD3 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Derek Hatcher",
"email": "derek.hatcher@watford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1923278370"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145347",
"name": "Ove Arup Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1T4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Fitzroy Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.procurement@arup.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007840-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-04T13:10:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e956",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"name": "Three Rivers District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e956",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Full Priced Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
},
{
"name": "Quality Criteria in Evaluation Approach",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 75,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Long criteria description"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning and landscape architectural services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
},
{
"id": "90712000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental planning"
},
{
"id": "90712100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban environmental development planning"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Green Belt Assessment",
"value": {
"amount": 60000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007840-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007840-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-04T13:10:45Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Proposals, including an indicative timetable, are sought from consultants with the relevant experience to conduct a Green Belt Assessment for Three Rivers District Council (TRDC). The study will form one aspect of the evidence base for the Council, assisting in decisions on potential locations for development and the approach taken in connection with reducing the housing shortfall of the Council against its identified housing needs. The study will identify and map grey belt land and consider whether the release of Green Belt to meet housing need would fundamentally undermine the purposes of the Green belt across the District.\nA full tender package is attached to this notice. This tender is being operated as an Open Tender.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Rickmansworth:-Urban-planning-and-landscape-architectural-services./8978H88M63\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8978H88M63",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.threerivers.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-03-31T00:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"name": "Three Rivers District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rickmansworth",
"postalCode": "WD3 1RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Northway"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDGQ-4877-NMGQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Derek Hatcher",
"email": "derek.hatcher@watford.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1923278370"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}