Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Essex County Council →
The Greater Essex HDRC has awarded a partner to build and maintain a Public Involvement Network that connects researchers, commissioners, and policymakers with community, voluntary, resident-led, and specialist groups across Greater Essex beginning March 2026. The partner will map existing involvement forums, create and update an accessible directory, develop engagement protocols and guidance, establish relationships with forum owners, identify and support training needs for public contributors, and maintain monitoring and feedback mechanisms. The network must remain inclusive, reaches under‑represented groups, regularly reviewed, and fully supported through to December 2028.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067dab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031808-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 08 2026 10:02:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031808-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031808-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T11:02:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08360699",
"name": "HEALTHWATCH ESSEX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FS-Case-807295830",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Greater Essex Public Involvement Network",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Greater Essex HDRC has awarded a partner to build and maintain a Public Involvement Network that connects researchers, commissioners, and policymakers with community, voluntary, resident-led, and specialist groups across Greater Essex beginning March 2026. \nThe partner will map existing involvement forums, create and update an accessible directory, develop engagement protocols and guidance, establish relationships with forum owners, identify and support training needs for public contributors, and maintain monitoring and feedback mechanisms. The network must remain inclusive, reaches under‑represented groups, regularly reviewed, and fully supported through to December 2028.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abbey.wellington@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08360699",
"name": "HEALTHWATCH ESSEX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO6 2PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://healthwatchessex.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08360699",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam.glover@healthwatchessex.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHJL-6231-NMMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Greater Essex Public Involvement Network",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extensions period of 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031808-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031808-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T11:02:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031808-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T11:02:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067dab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79413000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Marketing management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08360699",
"name": "HEALTHWATCH ESSEX LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FS-Case-807295830",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Greater Essex Public Involvement Network",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Greater Essex HDRC has awarded a partner to build and maintain a Public Involvement Network that connects researchers, commissioners, and policymakers with community, voluntary, resident-led, and specialist groups across Greater Essex beginning March 2026. \nThe partner will map existing involvement forums, create and update an accessible directory, develop engagement protocols and guidance, establish relationships with forum owners, identify and support training needs for public contributors, and maintain monitoring and feedback mechanisms. The network must remain inclusive, reaches under‑represented groups, regularly reviewed, and fully supported through to December 2028.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"name": "Essex County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Market Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWVM-4844-NRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "abbey.wellington@essex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08360699",
"name": "HEALTHWATCH ESSEX LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colchester",
"postalCode": "CO6 2PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "49 High Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://healthwatchessex.org.uk",
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08360699",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sam.glover@healthwatchessex.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHJL-6231-NMMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Greater Essex Public Involvement Network",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 119580
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "One extensions period of 24 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031808-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031808-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T11:02:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}