Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: GTS ACADEMY TRUST →
This tender opportunity was issued by Great Torrington School ("the School") for the provision of outsourced catering services. Full details of all contract requirements are given in Document 2. Specification of Requirement. The School was seeking a Contractor to provide a high-quality service, whilst delivering value for money for the school, parents and pupils using the Services. The contract will include all food and staff provision to support the delivery of the outsourced catering service. The contract start date will 1st September 2025 and is to be for a period of three (3) years with the possible extension of two (2) further years, in 12-month intervals (3 +1+1). The Contractor shall: a. embrace the School vision, values and ethos, whilst demonstrating alignment to them in all aspects of the delivery, throughout the contract term. b. work in partnership with the School, offering a service a high-quality food offering, whilst delivering value for money for pupils using the services whilst continually improving the quality and uptake of meals, particularly for FSM pupils. c. deliver an exemplary quality of service whilst harnessing a continuous drive for improvement throughout the contract term and have appropriate practices and systems in place to ensure a suitable amount of food supply, meal choices are available throughout the service. d. have appropriate processes and procedures in place which gives assurance that individuals with food allergens, medical and dietary requirements will not be put at risk and religious cultural and SEND dietary requirements are catered for. e. demonstrate a contract management approach, including a robust complaint management policy that offers transparency and visibility of management information, KPI and financial performance. This will allow for a robust level of oversight regarding contract delivery. f. operate the contract in line with School Food Standards, British, International and EU standards & legislation, working with the School in compiling a nutritious and healthy menu offer. g. promote environmental and social sustainability in all aspects of the school meals provision and have in place a sustainable food supply chain that minimises the negative impact on the environment, preserves natural resources, and promotes social and economic well-being. The Contractor shall have appropriate processes and procedures that demonstrate the ongoing review of the supply chain and procurement of goods to ensure it continues to meet this objective. h. provide signage and marketing for the catering service. This shall include general advertising, and attractive packaging and presentation of meals and marketing materials that can be shared with families via newsletters, website email etc. i. implement a robust mobilisation plan for the contract that will demonstrate partnership working, is seamless and demonstrates due regard for risk with appropriate mitigation measures, including the responsibility for TUPE of existing staff.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fa7c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000750-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 06 2026 15:19:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 000750-2026 |
| 18 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033179-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000750-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T15:19:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07698197",
"name": "GTS ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GTS01.02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Great Torrington School Outsourced Catering Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender opportunity was issued by Great Torrington School (\"the School\") for the provision of outsourced catering services. Full details of all contract requirements are given in\nDocument 2. Specification of Requirement.\nThe School was seeking a Contractor to provide a high-quality service, whilst delivering value for money for the school, parents and pupils using the Services. The contract will include all food and staff provision to support the delivery of the outsourced catering service.\nThe contract start date will 1st September 2025 and is to be for a period of three (3) years with the possible extension of two (2) further years, in 12-month intervals (3 +1+1).\nThe Contractor shall:\na. embrace the School vision, values and ethos, whilst demonstrating alignment to them in all aspects of the delivery, throughout the contract term.\nb. work in partnership with the School, offering a service a high-quality food offering, whilst delivering value for money for pupils\nusing the services whilst continually improving the quality and uptake of meals, particularly for FSM pupils.\nc. deliver an exemplary quality of service whilst harnessing a continuous drive for improvement throughout the contract term and have appropriate practices and systems in place to ensure a suitable amount of food supply, meal choices are available throughout the service.\nd. have appropriate processes and procedures in place which gives assurance that individuals with food allergens, medical and dietary requirements will not be put at risk and religious cultural and SEND dietary requirements are catered for.\ne. demonstrate a contract management approach, including a robust complaint management policy that offers transparency and visibility of management information, KPI and financial performance. This will allow for a robust level of oversight regarding contract delivery.\nf. operate the contract in line with School Food Standards, British, International and EU standards & legislation, working with the\nSchool in compiling a nutritious and healthy menu offer.\ng. promote environmental and social sustainability in all aspects of the school meals provision and have in place a sustainable food\nsupply chain that minimises the negative impact on the environment, preserves natural resources, and promotes social and economic well-being. The Contractor shall have appropriate processes and procedures that demonstrate the ongoing review of the supply chain and procurement of goods to ensure it continues to meet this objective.\nh. provide signage and marketing for the catering service. This shall include general advertising, and attractive packaging and\npresentation of meals and marketing materials that can be shared with families via newsletters, website email etc.\ni. implement a robust mobilisation plan for the contract that will demonstrate partnership working, is seamless and demonstrates due regard for risk with appropriate mitigation measures, including the responsibility for TUPE of existing staff.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07698197",
"name": "GTS ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devon",
"postalCode": "EX38 7DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Torrington School Calvesford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07698197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@gts.devon.sch.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGBQ-4436-HDMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC429243",
"name": "PHP LAW LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phplaw.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC429243",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josie.medforth@phplaw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rubery, Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court, 24 Parklands"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.compass-group.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02114954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@compass-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWW-9172-LVMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Great Torrington School Provision of Outsourced Catering Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of 2 further one year extensions (3+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000750-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000750-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T15:19:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Meal Uptake",
"description": "95% in accordance with proposed rate set",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Meal Delivery Timeliness",
"description": "95% of meals delivered on time.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Food Quality Compliance",
"description": "98% of meals meeting the agreed quality standards.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction",
"description": "90% positive feedback from students and staff.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Nutritional Standards",
"description": "95% compliance with nutritional guidelines.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Health and Safety Compliance",
"description": "95% adherence to health and safety regulations.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000750-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-06T15:19:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07698197",
"name": "GTS ACADEMY TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GTS01.02",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Great Torrington School Outsourced Catering Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This tender opportunity was issued by Great Torrington School (\"the School\") for the provision of outsourced catering services. Full details of all contract requirements are given in\nDocument 2. Specification of Requirement.\nThe School was seeking a Contractor to provide a high-quality service, whilst delivering value for money for the school, parents and pupils using the Services. The contract will include all food and staff provision to support the delivery of the outsourced catering service.\nThe contract start date will 1st September 2025 and is to be for a period of three (3) years with the possible extension of two (2) further years, in 12-month intervals (3 +1+1).\nThe Contractor shall:\na. embrace the School vision, values and ethos, whilst demonstrating alignment to them in all aspects of the delivery, throughout the contract term.\nb. work in partnership with the School, offering a service a high-quality food offering, whilst delivering value for money for pupils\nusing the services whilst continually improving the quality and uptake of meals, particularly for FSM pupils.\nc. deliver an exemplary quality of service whilst harnessing a continuous drive for improvement throughout the contract term and have appropriate practices and systems in place to ensure a suitable amount of food supply, meal choices are available throughout the service.\nd. have appropriate processes and procedures in place which gives assurance that individuals with food allergens, medical and dietary requirements will not be put at risk and religious cultural and SEND dietary requirements are catered for.\ne. demonstrate a contract management approach, including a robust complaint management policy that offers transparency and visibility of management information, KPI and financial performance. This will allow for a robust level of oversight regarding contract delivery.\nf. operate the contract in line with School Food Standards, British, International and EU standards & legislation, working with the\nSchool in compiling a nutritious and healthy menu offer.\ng. promote environmental and social sustainability in all aspects of the school meals provision and have in place a sustainable food\nsupply chain that minimises the negative impact on the environment, preserves natural resources, and promotes social and economic well-being. The Contractor shall have appropriate processes and procedures that demonstrate the ongoing review of the supply chain and procurement of goods to ensure it continues to meet this objective.\nh. provide signage and marketing for the catering service. This shall include general advertising, and attractive packaging and\npresentation of meals and marketing materials that can be shared with families via newsletters, website email etc.\ni. implement a robust mobilisation plan for the contract that will demonstrate partnership working, is seamless and demonstrates due regard for risk with appropriate mitigation measures, including the responsibility for TUPE of existing staff.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07698197",
"name": "GTS ACADEMY TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Devon",
"postalCode": "EX38 7DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Torrington School Calvesford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07698197",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@gts.devon.sch.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGBQ-4436-HDMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC429243",
"name": "PHP LAW LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 3 The Brutus Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.phplaw.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC429243",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josie.medforth@phplaw.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02114954",
"name": "COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rubery, Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court, 24 Parklands"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.compass-group.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02114954",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@compass-group.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWW-9172-LVMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Great Torrington School Provision of Outsourced Catering Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2100000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of 2 further one year extensions (3+1+1)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "000750-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000750-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-06T15:19:11Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Meal Uptake",
"description": "95% in accordance with proposed rate set",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Meal Delivery Timeliness",
"description": "95% of meals delivered on time.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Food Quality Compliance",
"description": "98% of meals meeting the agreed quality standards.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Customer Satisfaction",
"description": "90% positive feedback from students and staff.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Nutritional Standards",
"description": "95% compliance with nutritional guidelines.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Health and Safety Compliance",
"description": "95% adherence to health and safety regulations.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033179-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-18T10:30:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fa7c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBQ-4436-HDMW",
"name": "Great Torrington School (Secondary Acct: PHP Law)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Great Torrington School Outsourced Catering Service",
"value": {
"amount": 1750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2100000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "two 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033179-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033179-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-18T10:30:23+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWW-9172-LVMX",
"name": "COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Geat Torrington School Outsourced Catering Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Tender for the provision of an outsourced catering service\nThe School is seeking a Contractor to provide a high-quality service, whilst delivering value for money for the school, parents and\npupils using the Services. The contract will include all food and staff provision to support the delivery of the outsourced catering\nservice.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGBQ-4436-HDMW",
"name": "Great Torrington School (Secondary Acct: PHP Law)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Great Torrignton",
"postalCode": "EX38 7DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Calvesford Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGBQ-4436-HDMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jon Buss",
"email": "jbuss@gts.devon.sch.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"name": "PHP Law LLP",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Totnes ",
"postalCode": "TQ9 5RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Brutus Centre Station Road "
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPRM-9434-VNYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Josie Jennifer Medforth",
"email": "josie.medforth@phplaw.co.uk",
"telephone": "+447857426127"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTWW-9172-LVMX",
"name": "COMPASS CONTRACT SERVICES (U.K.) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B45 9PZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parklands Court, 24 Parklands Rubery"
},
"control": {
"description": "Compass Group PLC, Compass Group, UK and Ireland Limited"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTWW-9172-LVMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "business.development@compass-group.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}