Lot 1
Project Great Lakes Data Mapping & Export
Award criteria
price
Buyer: MINISTRY OF DEFENCE →
Project Great Lakes Data Mapping & Export
UKI
Project Great Lakes Data Mapping & Export
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Other community, social and personal services (98000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,230 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,582 of 4,230 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,770 of 4,230 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 201 | 3 median · 9.3 average (58 of 201 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (65 of 201 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02fd61 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030186-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Dec 06 2021 11:05:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Dec 2021 | award, contract | 030186-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030186-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-06T11:05:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fd61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36821",
"name": "MINISTRY OF DEFENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030186-2021-701741450-1",
"title": "Project Great Lakes Data Mapping & Export",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36822",
"name": "Blackthorn GRC Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fd61",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 periods of up to 12 months each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Project Great Lakes Data Mapping & Export",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Great Lakes Project Data Mapping & Export",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Project Great Lakes Data Mapping & Export",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This call-off contract was awarded under the G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement RM1557.12",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36821",
"name": "MINISTRY OF DEFENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "CORSHAM",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MINISTRY OF DEFENCE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sarah.Barnes861@mod.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36822",
"name": "Blackthorn GRC Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 0XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackthorn GRC Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36823",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westwells Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030186-2021-701741450-1",
"title": "Project Great Lakes Data Mapping & Export",
"value": {
"amount": 29850,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030186-2021-701741450-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030186-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-06T11:05:32Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fd61",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-36821",
"name": "MINISTRY OF DEFENCE"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030186-2021-701741450-1",
"title": "Project Great Lakes Data Mapping & Export",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36822",
"name": "Blackthorn GRC Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fd61",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 periods of up to 12 months each."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Project Great Lakes Data Mapping & Export",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Great Lakes Project Data Mapping & Export",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Project Great Lakes Data Mapping & Export",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This call-off contract was awarded under the G-Cloud 12 Framework Agreement RM1557.12",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36821",
"name": "MINISTRY OF DEFENCE",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "CORSHAM",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "02",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Defence"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MINISTRY OF DEFENCE"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Sarah.Barnes861@mod.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36822",
"name": "Blackthorn GRC Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 0XT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Blackthorn GRC Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36823",
"name": "Ministry of Defence",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Corsham",
"postalCode": "SN13 9NR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westwells Road"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ministry of Defence"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030186-2021-701741450-1",
"title": "Project Great Lakes Data Mapping & Export",
"value": {
"amount": 29850,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030186-2021-701741450-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-11-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}