Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: STUDENT LOANS COMPANY →
Re-procurement of Governance, Risk and Compliance (GRC) Cloud service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060493 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006988-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 10:58:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006988-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002632-2026 |
| 13 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002625-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006988-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T10:58:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060493",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08194208",
"name": "METRICSTREAM UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-TR-0139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GRC Cloud Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Re-procurement of Governance, Risk and Compliance (GRC) Cloud service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A change in supplier would result in incompatibility and disproportionate technical difficulties. Therefore, a Direct Award to MetricStream is justified under Schedule 5, paragraph 7:\nAdditional or repeat goods, services or works\n7. The public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where-\n(a) a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and\n(b) the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memphis Building Lingfield Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02401034",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial_governance@slc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08194208",
"name": "METRICSTREAM UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 3PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Floor St James House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.metricstream.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08194208",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nrichie@metricstream.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNG-3384-NJNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GRC Cloud Service",
"value": {
"amount": 538048,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 645657
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Configuration services are included on a call-off basis to deliver enhancements to meet new and emerging business use cases or service-related requirements."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006988-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006988-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T10:58:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Level Availability",
"description": "99.90%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006988-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T10:58:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060493",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08194208",
"name": "METRICSTREAM UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-TR-0139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GRC Cloud Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Re-procurement of Governance, Risk and Compliance (GRC) Cloud service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A change in supplier would result in incompatibility and disproportionate technical difficulties. Therefore, a Direct Award to MetricStream is justified under Schedule 5, paragraph 7:\nAdditional or repeat goods, services or works\n7. The public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where-\n(a) a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and\n(b) the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memphis Building Lingfield Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02401034",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial_governance@slc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08194208",
"name": "METRICSTREAM UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 3PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Floor St James House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.metricstream.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08194208",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nrichie@metricstream.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNG-3384-NJNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GRC Cloud Service",
"value": {
"amount": 538048,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 645657
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Configuration services are included on a call-off basis to deliver enhancements to meet new and emerging business use cases or service-related requirements."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006988-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006988-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T10:58:56Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Service Level Availability",
"description": "99.90%",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 6
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002632-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T12:33:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060493",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-13T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GRC Cloud Service",
"value": {
"amount": 538048,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 645657
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002632-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002632-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T12:33:46Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08194208",
"name": "METRICSTREAM UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-22T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-TR-0139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GRC Cloud Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Re-procurement of Governance, Risk and Compliance (GRC) Cloud service.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memphis Building Lingfield Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02401034",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial_governance@slc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08194208",
"name": "METRICSTREAM UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 3PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Floor St James House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.metricstream.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08194208",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nrichie@metricstream.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNG-3384-NJNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002625-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-13T12:27:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060493",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Compliance software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GRC Cloud Service",
"value": {
"amount": 538048,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 645657
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "002625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-13T12:27:36Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08194208",
"name": "METRICSTREAM UK LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-01-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2025-TR-0139",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GRC Cloud Service",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Re-procurement of Governance, Risk and Compliance (GRC) Cloud software.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "A change in supplier would result in incompatibility and disproportionate technical difficulties. Therefore, a Direct Award to MetricStream is justified under Schedule 5, paragraph 7:\nAdditional or repeat goods, services or works\n7.\tThe public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where-\n(a)\ta change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and\n(b)\tthe difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memphis Building Lingfield Point"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02401034",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial_governance@slc.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMXL-3278-BCWT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08194208",
"name": "METRICSTREAM UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL50 3PR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fourth Floor St James House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.metricstream.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08194208",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nrichie@metricstream.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNG-3384-NJNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}