Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "006346-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-20T15:45:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dba4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-15069959",
"name": "AGRATAS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "tender_445",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The procurement strategy for the proposed Gravity Ring Road Phase 1 is to develop a tender list after a PQQ process, based on the available RIBA Stage 3 design. \nThe Invitation to Tender is proposed to be based on RIBA Stage 3 Design, and selected tenders may be invited to submit a final price (Best and Final Offer stage) based on RIBA Stage 4 design.\nThe proposed form of contract will be the NEC Option C. Phase 2 and 3 works maybe be negotiated with the appointed contractor for Phase 1 based on RIBA Stage 4 design. Note these phases may be delivered individually.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1170
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UKK23"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34922100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road markings"
},
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "34929000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway materials"
},
{
"id": "44113810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface dressing"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gravity Ring Road",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Agratas Limited is proposing to build a new ring road to facilitate access to the new battery manufacturing facility on the site. This will include construction of roundabouts to provide access, culverts and foundations, surface water drainage systems inclusive of a master rhyne, street furniture, signage, lighting and landscaping. The ground works will consist of\npreloading and band drains to achieve early settlement.\nAgratas Limited are leading on the development of this scheme and will be the contracting entity; the scheme may be funded by Enterprise funding through Somerset Council and as\nsuch this will be following the public contract regulations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-02T11:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45233122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ring road construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://turnerandtownsend-prep.bravosolution.com/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15069959",
"name": "AGRATAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1X7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Grosvenor Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.agratas.net",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Manufacture of batteries and accumulators"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Manufacture of batteries and accumulators"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15069959",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AGRATAS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://turnerandtownsend-prep.bravosolution.com/web/login.html",
"name": "Stephen Clayton",
"email": "stephen.clayton@agratas.net",
"telephone": "+44 2033753344"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138816",
"name": "Agratas Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1X 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Grosvenor Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Agratas Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.clayton@agratas.net",
"telephone": "+44 2033753344"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Feb 2025 · 006346-2025 · tender
{
"id": "006346-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-20T15:45:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dba4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-15069959",
"name": "AGRATAS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "tender_445",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The procurement strategy for the proposed Gravity Ring Road Phase 1 is to develop a tender list after a PQQ process, based on the available RIBA Stage 3 design. \nThe Invitation to Tender is proposed to be based on RIBA Stage 3 Design, and selected tenders may be invited to submit a final price (Best and Final Offer stage) based on RIBA Stage 4 design.\nThe proposed form of contract will be the NEC Option C. Phase 2 and 3 works maybe be negotiated with the appointed contractor for Phase 1 based on RIBA Stage 4 design. Note these phases may be delivered individually.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1170
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UKK23"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34922100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road markings"
},
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "34929000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway materials"
},
{
"id": "44113810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface dressing"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gravity Ring Road",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Agratas Limited is proposing to build a new ring road to facilitate access to the new battery manufacturing facility on the site. This will include construction of roundabouts to provide access, culverts and foundations, surface water drainage systems inclusive of a master rhyne, street furniture, signage, lighting and landscaping. The ground works will consist of\npreloading and band drains to achieve early settlement.\nAgratas Limited are leading on the development of this scheme and will be the contracting entity; the scheme may be funded by Enterprise funding through Somerset Council and as\nsuch this will be following the public contract regulations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-02T11:59:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45233122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ring road construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://turnerandtownsend-prep.bravosolution.com/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive procedure with negotiation"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15069959",
"name": "AGRATAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1X7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Grosvenor Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.agratas.net",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Manufacture of batteries and accumulators"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Manufacture of batteries and accumulators"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15069959",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "AGRATAS LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://turnerandtownsend-prep.bravosolution.com/web/login.html",
"name": "Stephen Clayton",
"email": "stephen.clayton@agratas.net",
"telephone": "+44 2033753344"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138816",
"name": "Agratas Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1X 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Grosvenor Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Agratas Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.clayton@agratas.net",
"telephone": "+44 2033753344"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Feb 2025 · 003729-2025 · planning
{
"id": "003729-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-02-04T17:19:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dba4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-15069959",
"name": "Agratas Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "tender_445",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "The procurement strategy for the proposed Gravity Ring Road Phase 1 is to develop a tender list after a PQQ process, based on the available RIBA Stage 3 design. The Invitation to Tender is proposed to be based on RIBA Stage 3 Design, and selected tenders will be invited to submit a final price (Best and Final Offer stage) based on RIBA Stage 4 design. \nThe proposed form of contract will be the NEC Option C. Phase 2 and 3 works maybe be negotiated with the appointed contractor for Phase 1 based on RIBA Stage 4 design. Note these phases may be delivered individually."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UKK23"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK23"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34922100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road markings"
},
{
"id": "34928470",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Signage"
},
{
"id": "34929000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Highway materials"
},
{
"id": "44113810",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surface dressing"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gravity Ring Road",
"value": {
"amount": 60000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Agratas Limited is proposing to build a new ring road to facilitate access to the new battery manufacturing facility on the site. This will include construction of roundabouts to provide access, culverts and foundations, surface water drainage systems inclusive of a master rhyne, street furniture, signage, lighting and landscaping. The ground works will consist of preloading and band drains to achieve early settlement.\nAgratas Limited are leading on the development of this scheme and will be the contracting entity; the scheme may be funded by Enterprise funding through Somerset Council and as such this will be following the public contract regulations.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-02-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "45233122",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ring road construction work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-15069959",
"name": "Agratas Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1X 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "18 Grosvenor Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.agratas.net",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Manufacture of batteries and accumulators"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Manufacture of batteries and accumulators"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "15069959",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Agratas Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://turnerandtownsend-prep.bravosolution.com/web/login.html",
"name": "Stephen Clayton",
"email": "stephen.clayton@agratas.net",
"telephone": "+44 2033753344"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The intention is for this to be \"Competitive procedure with negotiation\"\nWe will be hosting a \"Market Engagement Session\" as follows:\nThe timing for the session is: 14.00 to 16.30 on 25th February 2025 to be held at: the 37 Sports & Social Club, Woolavington Road, Puriton Bridgewater TA7 8AD.\nAttendance will be limited to two personnel per company. Please confirm the names of your proposed personnel who will be attending. (Note: this is a in-person session and will not be available on Teams)\nPlease contact: Steve Clayton for registration for the \"Market Engagement Session\".\nTelephone: 07386 744127\nEmail: Stephen.clayton@agratas.net\nPost the \"Market Engagement Session\" all subsequent PQQ and ITT documents will be available within the Turner & Townsend E-Tender Platform: \nhttps://turnerandtownsend.bravosolution.com/web/login.html",
"initiationType": "tender"
}