Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: East Suffolk Council →
Church Graveyard projects for various sites within East Suffolk.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06687d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022369-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 14:29:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 022369-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022369-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T14:29:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06687d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212361",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Church construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177056",
"name": "Mountain Builders"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06687d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Graveyard Projects 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Church Graveyard projects for various sites within East Suffolk.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Cook",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177056",
"name": "Mountain Builders",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Geldeston",
"postalCode": "NR34 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manor House Farm, Dunburgh Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jmountainbuilders@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Graveyard Projects 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 74523,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89427
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022369-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022369-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T14:29:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022369-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T14:29:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06687d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45212361",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Church construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177056",
"name": "Mountain Builders"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06687d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Graveyard Projects 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Church Graveyard projects for various sites within East Suffolk.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"name": "East Suffolk Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woodbridge",
"postalCode": "IP12 1RT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "East Suffolk House, Station Road, Melton"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.eastsuffolk.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLPP-1174-BHLX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Cook",
"email": "procurement@eastsuffolk.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-177056",
"name": "Mountain Builders",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Geldeston",
"postalCode": "NR34 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manor House Farm, Dunburgh Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jmountainbuilders@gmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Graveyard Projects 2025",
"value": {
"amount": 74523,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89427
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-06T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "022369-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022369-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T14:29:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}