← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Grave Digging & Related Services

Buyer: City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council →

BuyerCity of Bradford Metropolitan District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published6 May 2025

What is being bought

The Councils Bereavement Service have an in-house team who dig / construct graves and maintain the districts cemeteries but at times the Council require additional support with this service therefor requires suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to provide grave digging and additional works on an ad-hoc basis within the Councils 24 cemeteries which are located throughout the Bradford district Due to the diverse communities throughout Bradford, it is vital you have experience preparing graves for multi faith burials. The Contractor shall conform to all current statutory legislation / regulations for the type of works been delivered and adhere to the operational and working methods of the following as a minimum: • Institute of Cemetery and Crematorium Management’s (I.C.C.M.) document ‘Code of Safe Working Practices for Cemeteries’. • The Local Authorities Cemeteries Order 1977 • Health & Safety at Work Legislation

Delivery location

UKE41

Categories

Grave-digging work 45112410Grounds maintenance services 77314000Grave-digging work 45112410

Lot details

Lot 1

The Councils Bereavement Service have an in-house team who dig / construct graves and maintain the districts cemeteries but at times the Council require additional support with this service therefor requires suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to provide grave digging and additional works on an ad-hoc basis within the Councils 24 cemeteries which are located throughout the Bradford district Due to the diverse communities throughout Bradford, it is vital you have experience preparing graves for multi faith burials. The Contractor shall conform to all current statutory legislation / regulations for the type of works been delivered and adhere to the operational and working methods of the following as a minimum: • Institute of Cemetery and Crematorium Management’s (I.C.C.M.) document ‘Code of Safe Working Practices for Cemeteries’. • The Local Authorities Cemeteries Order 1977 • Health & Safety at Work Legislation

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 30
SV — 10
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Grounds maintenance services, Grave-digging workNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Grave-digging work (45112410); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4517,1314 median · 30.3 average (5,651 of 17,131 with a bid count)3.8 average (6,248 of 17,131 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer146 median · 34.8 average (5 of 14 with a bid count)3.6 average (5 of 14 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKE414518 median · 45 average (19 of 45 with a bid count)9.4 average (19 of 45 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Grave Digging & Related Services

Statusactive
Value£600,000

Grave Digging & Related Services

Statusactive
Value£600,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04dee9
Latest release ID019128-2025
Latest release timestampTue May 06 2025 13:32:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release2
Contracts in latest release2
Parties in latest release4

Notice history

DateEventReference
6 May 2025award, contract019128-2025
13 Feb 2025tender005026-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "019128-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-06T14:32:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dee9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-34142",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019128-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Grave Digging & Related Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-146800",
          "name": "J L Albutt Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "019128-2025-2-2",
      "title": "Grave Digging & Related Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-146801",
          "name": "K Swain Joinery"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CBMDC-95924",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Councils Bereavement Service have an in-house team who dig / construct graves and maintain the districts cemeteries but at times the Council require additional support with this service therefor requires suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to provide grave digging and additional works on an ad-hoc basis within the Councils 24 cemeteries which are located throughout the Bradford district  Due to the diverse communities throughout Bradford, it is vital you have experience preparing graves for multi faith burials.  The Contractor shall conform to all current statutory legislation / regulations for the type of works been delivered and adhere to the operational and working methods of the following as a minimum:  • Institute of Cemetery and Crematorium Management’s (I.C.C.M.) document ‘Code of Safe Working Practices for Cemeteries’.  • The Local Authorities Cemeteries Order 1977  • Health & Safety at Work Legislation",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "SV",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Bradford"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "45112410",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grave-digging work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Grave Digging & Related Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Councils Bereavement Service have an in-house team who dig / construct graves and maintain the districts cemeteries but at times the Council require additional support with this service therefor requires suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to provide grave digging and additional works on an ad-hoc basis within the Councils 24 cemeteries which are located throughout the Bradford district  Due to the diverse communities throughout Bradford, it is vital you have experience preparing graves for multi faith burials.  The Contractor shall conform to all current statutory legislation / regulations for the type of works been delivered and adhere to the operational and working methods of the following as a minimum:  • Institute of Cemetery and Crematorium Management’s (I.C.C.M.) document ‘Code of Safe Working Practices for Cemeteries’.  • The Local Authorities Cemeteries Order 1977  • Health & Safety at Work Legislation",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45112410",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Grave-digging work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34142",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103277",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "180808262",
        "legalName": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nikki Morton",
        "email": "nikki.morton@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-146800",
      "name": "J L Albutt Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "locality": "Huddersfield",
        "postalCode": "HD3 3SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Deer Croft Drive, Salendine Nook"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "159659552",
        "legalName": "J L Albutt Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jlalbutt@jonathan-albutt.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-146801",
      "name": "K Swain Joinery",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "locality": "Bradford ",
        "postalCode": "BD7 4JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Lindley drive "
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "406096660",
        "legalName": "K Swain Joinery"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "grahamswain@outlook.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34143",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, Britannia House, Hall Ings"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019128-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Grave Digging & Related Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019128-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "019128-2025-2-2",
      "title": "Grave Digging & Related Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019128-2025-2-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
6 May 2025 · 019128-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "019128-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "7",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "10",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "8",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "11",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "9",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "12",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-05-06T14:32:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dee9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-34142",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "019128-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Grave Digging & Related Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-146800",
          "name": "J L Albutt Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "019128-2025-2-2",
      "title": "Grave Digging & Related Services",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-146801",
          "name": "K Swain Joinery"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CBMDC-95924",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "The Councils Bereavement Service have an in-house team who dig / construct graves and maintain the districts cemeteries but at times the Council require additional support with this service therefor requires suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to provide grave digging and additional works on an ad-hoc basis within the Councils 24 cemeteries which are located throughout the Bradford district  Due to the diverse communities throughout Bradford, it is vital you have experience preparing graves for multi faith burials.  The Contractor shall conform to all current statutory legislation / regulations for the type of works been delivered and adhere to the operational and working methods of the following as a minimum:  • Institute of Cemetery and Crematorium Management’s (I.C.C.M.) document ‘Code of Safe Working Practices for Cemeteries’.  • The Local Authorities Cemeteries Order 1977  • Health & Safety at Work Legislation",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "30"
            },
            {
              "name": "SV",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Bradford"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "45112410",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grave-digging work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Grave Digging & Related Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "The Councils Bereavement Service have an in-house team who dig / construct graves and maintain the districts cemeteries but at times the Council require additional support with this service therefor requires suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to provide grave digging and additional works on an ad-hoc basis within the Councils 24 cemeteries which are located throughout the Bradford district  Due to the diverse communities throughout Bradford, it is vital you have experience preparing graves for multi faith burials.  The Contractor shall conform to all current statutory legislation / regulations for the type of works been delivered and adhere to the operational and working methods of the following as a minimum:  • Institute of Cemetery and Crematorium Management’s (I.C.C.M.) document ‘Code of Safe Working Practices for Cemeteries’.  • The Local Authorities Cemeteries Order 1977  • Health & Safety at Work Legislation",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45112410",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Grave-digging work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34142",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103277",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "180808262",
        "legalName": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nikki Morton",
        "email": "nikki.morton@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-146800",
      "name": "J L Albutt Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "locality": "Huddersfield",
        "postalCode": "HD3 3SQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "11 Deer Croft Drive, Salendine Nook"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "159659552",
        "legalName": "J L Albutt Limited"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jlalbutt@jonathan-albutt.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-146801",
      "name": "K Swain Joinery",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "locality": "Bradford ",
        "postalCode": "BD7 4JU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "23 Lindley drive "
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "406096660",
        "legalName": "K Swain Joinery"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "grahamswain@outlook.com"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34143",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, Britannia House, Hall Ings"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "019128-2025-1-1",
      "title": "Grave Digging & Related Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019128-2025-1-1",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    {
      "id": "019128-2025-2-2",
      "title": "Grave Digging & Related Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 600000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "019128-2025-2-2",
      "dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
13 Feb 2025 · 005026-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "005026-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-13T17:46:28Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dee9",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-34142",
    "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "CBMDC-95924",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 600000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The Councils Bereavement Service have an in-house team who dig / construct graves and maintain the districts cemeteries but at times the Council require additional support with this service therefor requires suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to provide grave digging and additional works on an ad-hoc basis within the Councils 24 cemeteries which are located throughout the Bradford district  Due to the diverse communities throughout Bradford, it is vital you have experience preparing graves for multi faith burials.  The Contractor shall conform to all current statutory legislation / regulations for the type of works been delivered and adhere to the operational and working methods of the following as a minimum:  • Institute of Cemetery and Crematorium Management’s (I.C.C.M.) document ‘Code of Safe Working Practices for Cemeteries’.  • The Local Authorities Cemeteries Order 1977  • Health & Safety at Work Legislation",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1440
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Bradford"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE41"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "45112410",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grave-digging work"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Grave Digging & Related Services",
    "value": {
      "amount": 600000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic1",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical1",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2025-03-17T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 4
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2025-03-17T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "The Councils Bereavement Service have an in-house team who dig / construct graves and maintain the districts cemeteries but at times the Council require additional support with this service therefor requires suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to provide grave digging and additional works on an ad-hoc basis within the Councils 24 cemeteries which are located throughout the Bradford district  Due to the diverse communities throughout Bradford, it is vital you have experience preparing graves for multi faith burials.  The Contractor shall conform to all current statutory legislation / regulations for the type of works been delivered and adhere to the operational and working methods of the following as a minimum:  • Institute of Cemetery and Crematorium Management’s (I.C.C.M.) document ‘Code of Safe Working Practices for Cemeteries’.  • The Local Authorities Cemeteries Order 1977  • Health & Safety at Work Legislation",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-17T13:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "45112410",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Grave-digging work"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=90401&B=UK",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34142",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE41",
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Britannia House, Hall Ings"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Company/CompanyInformation/Index/103277",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "180808262",
        "legalName": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=90401&B=UK",
        "name": "Nikki Morton",
        "email": "nikki.morton@bradford.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-34143",
      "name": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bradford",
        "postalCode": "BD1 1HX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "1st Floor, Britannia House, Hall Ings"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.bradford.gov.uk/"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}