Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Nursing costs for the grant awarded by Gilead Science under Grant 25759 for the Tuberculosis Team (TB) at Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bb8c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059168-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 23 2026 19:19:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059168-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059168-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T20:19:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183678",
"name": "Gilead Sciences Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C454508",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grant Funding - Gilead Science under Grant 25759",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nursing costs for the grant awarded by Gilead Science under Grant 25759 for the Tuberculosis Team (TB) at Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Franklin",
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183678",
"name": "Gilead Sciences Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 7EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 High Holborn London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gilead.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ie.customerservice@gilead.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15222,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15222
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T20:19:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059168-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-23T20:19:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bb8c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183678",
"name": "Gilead Sciences Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C454508",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Grant Funding - Gilead Science under Grant 25759",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Nursing costs for the grant awarded by Gilead Science under Grant 25759 for the Tuberculosis Team (TB) at Leeds Community Healthcare NHS Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Amanda Franklin",
"email": "amanda.franklin1@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-183678",
"name": "Gilead Sciences Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 7EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "280 High Holborn London"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://gilead.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ie.customerservice@gilead.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 15222,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 15222
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-17T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059168-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059168-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-23T20:19:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}