Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "069065-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:23:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0402d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000836956"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "668029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This is an extension to the current Grant Fund Manager DPS. If you are a Supplier currently on the DPS, there is no requirement to resubmit an application. For new Suppliers please see guidance below.\nThe Scottish Government is looking to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System to provide grant fund manager services to a range of grants.\nThe key service requirement will the administration and distribution of grant funds and associated pre and post funding activities. Suppliers\nwill also be expected to make all necessary arrangements to ensure that the full value of available funding is appropriately spent in each\nfinancial year, provide the required Management Information (MI) as requested by the Scottish Government, ensure suitable staff are\ntrained and qualified in service delivery as well as having arrangements in place to ensure that all information held shall be securely and\nsensitively managed. Full detailed requirements will be contained within each call off tender documentation.\nNo form of volume guarantee has been granted and the Authority shall not be bound to order any of the services.\nPlease note that the forecast value of the DPS is based on the value of the fund manager services, not the value of the grant funds.\n(PCS-T project code 25336) Additional information: Please note this is an extension for new suppliers, current suppliers do not need to re-submit. The original Contract Notice can be found on Find a Tender and Public Contracts Scotland. OCID - ocds-r6ebe6-0000755309\nTS/OJEU 20240117-000004 (2024/S 000-001598)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40-80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20-60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System",
"value": {
"amount": 80000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2029-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Estimated timing for further notices to be published: Q2 2027"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2029-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Scottish Government is extending a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Grant Fund Managers. Potential participants must\ncomplete the SPD (Single Procurement Document) and meet the minimum entry criteria to participate on the DPS.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Experience of Grant Fund Management activites as part of the Technical Criteria."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Insurance Liabilities will be taken on a risk based approach for each Call-off contract under the DPS.\nThe potential types of insurances that may be required are indicated below:\nEmployer's Liability Insurance\nPublic Liability Insurance\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance.\nFinancial Assessment will also be taken on a risk based approach for each Call-off contract under this DPS."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "To assess your suitability, you must provide 2 different examples of grant fund manager services your organisation has unertaken within\nthe last 3 years.\nEach different example must be relevant to the key service requirement. Examples should be concise but generally in the 300 word range.\nResponses must be provided in question 4C.1.2 of the SPD document"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"email": "Rachel.Darling@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 412425466"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2553",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is an extension to the current Grant Fund Manager DPS. As this DPS is open for Suppliers to join and leave at any time, this notice is to draw attention to any new/potential new Suppliers that wish to join. Any current Suppliers do not need to submit any new documents.\nPlease note that the anticipated value of the DPS is based on the value of the fund manager services and not the value of the grant funds.\nWe envisage that the value of the call-off contracts (and the grant funds to be managed) to range from thousands to multi millions however, no form of volume guarantee has been granted by the Authority.\nIf your application to join the DPS is successful, you will have the opportunity to bid for the Call-off contracts with effect from that point.\nCall-offs under the DPS will be issued electronically via PCS-t, however, for those who do not use PCS-t, alternative electronic routes may be used and are acceptable.\nThe DPS will be available for use by the Scottish Ministers (including Agencies).\nFurther details can be found in the Information for Participants document within the General Attachments area on PCS-t.\nThe Authority is utilising PCS-t for this exercise and the Project Code is 25336. For more information please see: PCS-Tender\n(Information) - Public Contracts Scotland\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this PQQ exercise. The Project code is 25336. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include a sub-contract clause as part of community benefits (as per Section 25 of the\nProcurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014) in this contract for the following reason:\nN/A\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include any community benefit requirements in this contract for the following reason:\nCommunity Benefits may be required at Call-off level.\n(SC Ref:749570)\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this PQQ exercise. The Project code is 25336. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:836956)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Jul 2026 · 069065-2026 · tender
{
"id": "069065-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-22T11:23:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0402d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000836956"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "668029",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 80000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "This is an extension to the current Grant Fund Manager DPS. If you are a Supplier currently on the DPS, there is no requirement to resubmit an application. For new Suppliers please see guidance below.\nThe Scottish Government is looking to establish a Dynamic Purchasing System to provide grant fund manager services to a range of grants.\nThe key service requirement will the administration and distribution of grant funds and associated pre and post funding activities. Suppliers\nwill also be expected to make all necessary arrangements to ensure that the full value of available funding is appropriately spent in each\nfinancial year, provide the required Management Information (MI) as requested by the Scottish Government, ensure suitable staff are\ntrained and qualified in service delivery as well as having arrangements in place to ensure that all information held shall be securely and\nsensitively managed. Full detailed requirements will be contained within each call off tender documentation.\nNo form of volume guarantee has been granted and the Authority shall not be bound to order any of the services.\nPlease note that the forecast value of the DPS is based on the value of the fund manager services, not the value of the grant funds.\n(PCS-T project code 25336) Additional information: Please note this is an extension for new suppliers, current suppliers do not need to re-submit. The original Contract Notice can be found on Find a Tender and Public Contracts Scotland. OCID - ocds-r6ebe6-0000755309\nTS/OJEU 20240117-000004 (2024/S 000-001598)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40-80%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "20-60%"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-08T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Scotland"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System",
"value": {
"amount": 80000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2029-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"recurrence": {
"description": "Estimated timing for further notices to be published: Q2 2027"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2029-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Scottish Government is extending a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Grant Fund Managers. Potential participants must\ncomplete the SPD (Single Procurement Document) and meet the minimum entry criteria to participate on the DPS.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-05T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-05T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Experience of Grant Fund Management activites as part of the Technical Criteria."
},
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Insurance Liabilities will be taken on a risk based approach for each Call-off contract under the DPS.\nThe potential types of insurances that may be required are indicated below:\nEmployer's Liability Insurance\nPublic Liability Insurance\nProfessional Indemnity Insurance.\nFinancial Assessment will also be taken on a risk based approach for each Call-off contract under this DPS."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "To assess your suitability, you must provide 2 different examples of grant fund manager services your organisation has unertaken within\nthe last 3 years.\nEach different example must be relevant to the key service requirement. Examples should be concise but generally in the 300 word range.\nResponses must be provided in question 4C.1.2 of the SPD document"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1538",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/esop/pts-host/public/pts/web/login.html",
"email": "Rachel.Darling@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 412425466"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2553",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "This is an extension to the current Grant Fund Manager DPS. As this DPS is open for Suppliers to join and leave at any time, this notice is to draw attention to any new/potential new Suppliers that wish to join. Any current Suppliers do not need to submit any new documents.\nPlease note that the anticipated value of the DPS is based on the value of the fund manager services and not the value of the grant funds.\nWe envisage that the value of the call-off contracts (and the grant funds to be managed) to range from thousands to multi millions however, no form of volume guarantee has been granted by the Authority.\nIf your application to join the DPS is successful, you will have the opportunity to bid for the Call-off contracts with effect from that point.\nCall-offs under the DPS will be issued electronically via PCS-t, however, for those who do not use PCS-t, alternative electronic routes may be used and are acceptable.\nThe DPS will be available for use by the Scottish Ministers (including Agencies).\nFurther details can be found in the Information for Participants document within the General Attachments area on PCS-t.\nThe Authority is utilising PCS-t for this exercise and the Project Code is 25336. For more information please see: PCS-Tender\n(Information) - Public Contracts Scotland\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this PQQ exercise. The Project code is 25336. For more information see:\nhttp://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include a sub-contract clause as part of community benefits (as per Section 25 of the\nProcurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014) in this contract for the following reason:\nN/A\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include any community benefit requirements in this contract for the following reason:\nCommunity Benefits may be required at Call-off level.\n(SC Ref:749570)\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this PQQ exercise. The Project code is 25336. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\n(SC Ref:836956)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}4 Feb 2026 · 009837-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "009837-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-04T10:37:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0402d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000755309"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CASE/668029",
"title": "Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "24 month extension to Grant Fund Manager DPS",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Duration End",
"section": "II.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2029-01-08"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2027-01-08"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Scottish Government has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for Grant Fund Managers. Potential participants must\ncomplete the SPD (Single Procurement Document) and meet the minimum entry criteria to participate on the DPS.",
"classification": {
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10601",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8EA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York St"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cvfm@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 1412420133"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}