Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA →
Steeldeck to supply tiered and ground floor guest seating and a control area for the ceremony hall. This is in relation to graduation 2026. Steeldeck Rentals Ltd provide bespoke stage decks.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0688e7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036756-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 14:56:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036756-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036756-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T15:56:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0688e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "45212321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditorium construction work"
},
{
"id": "51310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHW-3167-JRQL",
"name": "Steeldeck Rentals Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Form no. 864",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Graduation 2026 - Temporary Seating",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Steeldeck to supply tiered and ground floor guest seating and a control area for the ceremony hall.\n This is in relation to graduation 2026. Steeldeck Rentals Ltd provide bespoke stage decks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHW-3167-JRQL",
"name": "Steeldeck Rentals Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE16 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 58, T. Marchant Estate. 42-72 Verney Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.steeldeck.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHW-3167-JRQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rentals@steeldeck.co.uk",
"telephone": "0207 833 2031"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72672
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036756-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036756-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T15:56:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036756-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T15:56:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0688e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seats, chairs and related products, and associated parts"
},
{
"id": "45212321",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditorium construction work"
},
{
"id": "51310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of radio, television, sound and video equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHW-3167-JRQL",
"name": "Steeldeck Rentals Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Form no. 864",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Graduation 2026 - Temporary Seating",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Steeldeck to supply tiered and ground floor guest seating and a control area for the ceremony hall.\n This is in relation to graduation 2026. Steeldeck Rentals Ltd provide bespoke stage decks.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000651",
"name": "UNIVERSITY OF EAST ANGLIA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 7TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Norwich Research Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://uea.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000651",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uea.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCCY-8551-ZNDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWHW-3167-JRQL",
"name": "Steeldeck Rentals Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE16 3DH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 58, T. Marchant Estate. 42-72 Verney Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.steeldeck.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWHW-3167-JRQL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rentals@steeldeck.co.uk",
"telephone": "0207 833 2031"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72672
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036756-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036756-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T15:56:40+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}