Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
GPRV conversion of four specialist vehicles. Purchased in accordance of Local CSO's
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06921b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041364-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 09:03:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | award, contract | 041364-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041364-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T10:03:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06921b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02036219",
"name": "HALLS ELECTRICAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6091010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GPRV Conversion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GPRV conversion of four specialist vehicles.\nPurchased in accordance of Local CSO's",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.perrins@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02036219",
"name": "HALLS ELECTRICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yate Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 17 Dean Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hallselectrical.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02036219",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hallselectrical.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRZ-8864-YGLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38545
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041364-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041364-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T10:03:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041364-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T10:03:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06921b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50117100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Motor vehicle conversion services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02036219",
"name": "HALLS ELECTRICAL LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6091010",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GPRV Conversion",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GPRV conversion of four specialist vehicles.\nPurchased in accordance of Local CSO's",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wymondham",
"postalCode": "NR18 0WW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jubilee House, Falconers Chase"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGQM-8624-MNJX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stephen.perrins@suffolk.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02036219",
"name": "HALLS ELECTRICAL LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Yate Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS37 5NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 17 Dean Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hallselectrical.com/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02036219",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@hallselectrical.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBRZ-8864-YGLP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38545
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-29T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041364-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041364-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T10:03:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}