Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC) →
Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Cabinet Office and Civil Nuclear Police Authority, in respect of shared services from Government Security Centres
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04ecb9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 009210-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 13 2025 13:15:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Mar 2025 | award, contract | 009210-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "009210-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-13T13:15:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ecb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Government Security Centres (GSecs) Membership",
"value": {
"amount": 49500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009210-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009210-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-13T13:15:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "975",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Government Security Centres (GSeCs) Membership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Cabinet Office and Civil Nuclear Police Authority, in respect of shared services from Government Security Centres",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kay Allsopp",
"email": "procurement@cnc.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "subject.access@cabinetoffice.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009210-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-03-13T13:15:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ecb9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75241000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public security services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Government Security Centres (GSecs) Membership",
"value": {
"amount": 49500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "009210-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009210-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-13T13:15:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-03-22T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "975",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Government Security Centres (GSeCs) Membership",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Cabinet Office and Civil Nuclear Police Authority, in respect of shared services from Government Security Centres",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kay Allsopp",
"email": "procurement@cnc.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-137",
"name": "Cabinet Office",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1A 2AS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Whitehall"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "subject.access@cabinetoffice.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}