Lot 1
Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust is looking for a Fully Managed Security Service
Buyer: Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust →
Participate on health.atamis.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust is looking for a Fully Managed Security Service
UKI31
Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust is looking for a Fully Managed Security Service
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Security services (79710000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI31 | 40 | 4 median · 13.7 average (19 of 40 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (19 of 40 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 761 | 3.5 median · 8.3 average (10 of 761 with a bid count) | 2.2 average (10 of 761 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-028a79 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 000805-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 14 2021 17:33:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2021-02-17T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2021-02-18T08:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | http://health.atamis.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jan 2021 | tender | 000805-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "000805-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-01-14T17:33:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028a79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1748",
"name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ST20-P060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust is looking for a Fully Managed Security Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GOSH Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-02-18T08:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-02-18T08:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust is looking for a Fully Managed Security Service",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-02-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://health.atamis.co.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1748",
"name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Ormond Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gosh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"name": "Stacey Harris",
"email": "stacey.harris@gstt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "000805-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-01-14T17:33:57Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-028a79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-1748",
"name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ST20-P060",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust is looking for a Fully Managed Security Service",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GOSH Security Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-02-18T08:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-02-18T08:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust is looking for a Fully Managed Security Service",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-02-17T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://health.atamis.co.uk"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1748",
"name": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1N 3JH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great Ormond Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gosh.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"name": "Stacey Harris",
"email": "stacey.harris@gstt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-497",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/courts-tribunals"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}