Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Herefordshire Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Windows, Doors, Rooflights works at Gorsley Goffs Primary School and Windows & Doors Works at Bosbury primary School for delivery Summer 2026.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064e4b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043543-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 12 2026 14:19:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012860-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043543-2026 |
| 12 May 2026 | award, contract | 043439-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 012860-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | tender | 012575-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043543-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T15:19:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03742155",
"name": "SC JOSEPH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Gorsley Goffs Windows, Doors, Rooflights and Bosbury Windows & Doors Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Windows, Doors, Rooflights works at Gorsley Goffs Primary School and Windows & Doors Works at Bosbury primary School for delivery Summer 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03742155",
"name": "SC JOSEPH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandalwood, Nunnington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scjoseph.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03742155",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "val@scjoseph.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVT-9697-GGYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Windows, Doors, Rooflights works at Gorsley Goffs Primary School and Windows & Doors Works at Bosbury primary School for delivery Summer 2026.",
"value": {
"amount": 219610.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 263532.47
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043543-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043543-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T15:19:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043543-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-12T15:19:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03742155",
"name": "SC JOSEPH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Gorsley Goffs Windows, Doors, Rooflights and Bosbury Windows & Doors Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Windows, Doors, Rooflights works at Gorsley Goffs Primary School and Windows & Doors Works at Bosbury primary School for delivery Summer 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03742155",
"name": "SC JOSEPH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandalwood, Nunnington"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scjoseph.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03742155",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "val@scjoseph.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVVT-9697-GGYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Windows, Doors, Rooflights works at Gorsley Goffs Primary School and Windows & Doors Works at Bosbury primary School for delivery Summer 2026.",
"value": {
"amount": 219610.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 263532.47
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043543-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043543-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T15:19:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043439-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-12T13:12:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 219610.39,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 263532.47
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "043439-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043439-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-12T13:12:06+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03742155",
"name": "S C Joseph Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Gorsley Goffs Windows, Doors, Rooflights and Bosbury Windows & Doors Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Windows, Doors, Rooflights works at Gorsley Goffs Primary School and Windows & Doors Works at Bosbury primary School for delivery Summer 2026.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03742155",
"name": "S C Joseph Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR1 3NJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sandalwood, Nunnington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03742155",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@scjoseph.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012860-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T12:38:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 265000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 318000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Service Delivery and Experience Questions are being asked."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gorsley Goffs Primary School - Window, Door and Rooflight Replacement and Bosbury CE Primary School - Window, Screen and Door Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 265000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 318000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012860-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012860-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T12:38:04Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "012860-2026",
"description": "Have included information regarding tender submissions - Herefordshire Council will only accept submissions made via the Procontract portal."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Window, Door and Rooflight replacement at Gorsley Goffs Primary School and also Window, Screen and Door Replacement Bosbury CE Primary School.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=f6c44d11-6207-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=696a9836-1895-e511-8105-000c29c9ba21\nPlease note, only submissions made via the portal will be accepted. Herefordshire Council will not accept submissions via email.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012575-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T16:20:36Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e4b",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 265000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 318000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Service Delivery and Experience Questions are being asked."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gorsley Goffs Primary School - Window, Door and Rooflight Replacement and Bosbury CE Primary School - Window, Screen and Door Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 265000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 318000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012575-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012575-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T16:20:36Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Window, Door and Rooflight replacement at Gorsley Goffs Primary School and also Window, Screen and Door Replacement Bosbury CE Primary School.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=f6c44d11-6207-f111-813c-005056b64545&p=696a9836-1895-e511-8105-000c29c9ba21",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"name": "Herefordshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hereford",
"postalCode": "HR4 0LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Herefordshire Council, Plough Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTG-2978-LHCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@herefordshire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}