Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Financial submission (40%)
ITT responses (including presentations) (50%)
Social Value (10%)
Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform
The project has been developed for jLiving (Jewish Community Housing Association) and is located on a 0.2825 hectare site in Edgware on the A5 ‘Stonegrove’ between Stonegrove Gardens and Calthorpe Gardens. The site is currently occupied by Gordon Court, a two storey residential building in an ‘L’ shaped form. jLiving provides the Jewish community with affordable, secure, welcoming accommodation, including associated services for those aspiring to live independently. Gordon Court currently provides: • 33 flats in total arranged over two floors, including 26 studio flats for single people, 6 one-bedroom flats and 1 two-bedroomed flat for couples. • 7 residents car parking spaces. • Parking is available to the front of the property – restrictions apply Mon-Fri 7-10am, 3-6pm. • Parking is also available in Calthorpe Gardens – resident permit parking Mon-Sat 10-11am and 3-4pm. The new development proposes an additional 11 new affordable rented flats, and the reconfiguration of the existing accommodation to create one-bedroom apartments from existing bedsits and ancillary accommodation. The units will be a mix of both 1B1P and 1B2P flats. The new development proposes to retain the existing building on the site, adding two new storeys to the front and side wing, and retaining a two-storey element in the vicinity of mature trees on the western side of the site. In addition to the airspace development a number of small extensions have been added to allow improved accommodation in existing apartments and achieve dual aspect requirements. The main façade is being reconfigured to create a modern frontage with balconies provided to break up the façade and add rhythm. We invite you to submit your lump sum, firm priced tender to execute the Main Contract works. This will be a Design & Build contract and should include for all (outstanding) design, labour, plant and materials necessary to complete the works For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Construction-work-for-multi-dwelling-buildings-and-individual-houses./FQ8E7AAA23 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/FQ8E7AAA23
UKI, GB · UKI71, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Financial submission (40%)
ITT responses (including presentations) (50%)
Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses, Multi-dwelling buildings construction work, Building alteration work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses (45211000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 14,740 | 4 median · 25.1 average (4,612 of 14,740 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (5,070 of 14,740 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,656 | 4 median · 31.6 average (653 of 1,656 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (684 of 1,656 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,185 | 6 median · 9.8 average (12 of 1,185 with a bid count) | 3.9 average (12 of 1,185 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065efa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018212-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 02 2026 09:10:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018212-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-27T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-08-22T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/FQ8E7AAA23 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £10,200,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Mar 2026 | tender | 018212-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018212-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T09:10:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065efa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCZ-1637-XHHR",
"name": "Jewish Community Housing Association Ltd (jLiving)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065efa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10200000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "ITT responses (including presentations)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gordon Gourt: Capital Works – Main Contractor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T09:10:30Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The tender will include an SQ stage, followed by an ITT and presentation stage for shortlisted bidders. See tender pack for further information"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The project has been developed for jLiving (Jewish Community Housing Association) and is located on a 0.2825 hectare site in Edgware on the A5 ‘Stonegrove’ between Stonegrove Gardens and Calthorpe Gardens. The site is currently occupied by Gordon Court, a two storey residential building in an ‘L’ shaped form. \njLiving provides the Jewish community with affordable, secure, welcoming accommodation, including associated services for those aspiring to live independently.\nGordon Court currently provides: \n• 33 flats in total arranged over two floors, including 26 studio flats for single people, 6 one-bedroom flats and 1 two-bedroomed flat for couples. \n• 7 residents car parking spaces. \n• Parking is available to the front of the property – restrictions apply Mon-Fri 7-10am, 3-6pm. \n• Parking is also available in Calthorpe Gardens – resident permit parking Mon-Sat 10-11am and 3-4pm. \nThe new development proposes an additional 11 new affordable rented flats, and the reconfiguration of the existing accommodation to create one-bedroom apartments from existing bedsits and ancillary accommodation. The units will be a mix of both 1B1P and 1B2P flats. \nThe new development proposes to retain the existing building on the site, adding two new storeys to the front and side wing, and retaining a two-storey element in the vicinity of mature trees on the western side of the site. In addition to the airspace development a number of small extensions have been added to allow improved accommodation in existing apartments and achieve dual aspect requirements.\nThe main façade is being reconfigured to create a modern frontage with balconies provided to break up the façade and add rhythm. \nWe invite you to submit your lump sum, firm priced tender to execute the Main Contract works. This will be a Design & Build contract and should include for all (outstanding) design, labour, plant and materials necessary to complete the works\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Construction-work-for-multi-dwelling-buildings-and-individual-houses./FQ8E7AAA23\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/FQ8E7AAA23",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/FQ8E7AAA23",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCZ-1637-XHHR",
"name": "Jewish Community Housing Association Ltd (jLiving)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW11 0JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harmony Close, Princes Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCZ-1637-XHHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darien Jay",
"email": "darien.jay@vixus.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLY-7444-GVDR",
"name": "Vixus Property Advisory Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stonehouse",
"postalCode": "GL10 3GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite R, Old Dutch Barn"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLY-7444-GVDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr D Jay",
"email": "darien.jay@vixus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018212-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-02T09:10:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065efa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCZ-1637-XHHR",
"name": "Jewish Community Housing Association Ltd (jLiving)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065efa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10200000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Financial submission",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "ITT responses (including presentations)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-29T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses"
},
{
"id": "45211340",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Multi-dwelling buildings construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gordon Gourt: Capital Works – Main Contractor",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "018212-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018212-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-02T09:10:30Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "The tender will include an SQ stage, followed by an ITT and presentation stage for shortlisted bidders. See tender pack for further information"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The project has been developed for jLiving (Jewish Community Housing Association) and is located on a 0.2825 hectare site in Edgware on the A5 ‘Stonegrove’ between Stonegrove Gardens and Calthorpe Gardens. The site is currently occupied by Gordon Court, a two storey residential building in an ‘L’ shaped form. \njLiving provides the Jewish community with affordable, secure, welcoming accommodation, including associated services for those aspiring to live independently.\nGordon Court currently provides: \n• 33 flats in total arranged over two floors, including 26 studio flats for single people, 6 one-bedroom flats and 1 two-bedroomed flat for couples. \n• 7 residents car parking spaces. \n• Parking is available to the front of the property – restrictions apply Mon-Fri 7-10am, 3-6pm. \n• Parking is also available in Calthorpe Gardens – resident permit parking Mon-Sat 10-11am and 3-4pm. \nThe new development proposes an additional 11 new affordable rented flats, and the reconfiguration of the existing accommodation to create one-bedroom apartments from existing bedsits and ancillary accommodation. The units will be a mix of both 1B1P and 1B2P flats. \nThe new development proposes to retain the existing building on the site, adding two new storeys to the front and side wing, and retaining a two-storey element in the vicinity of mature trees on the western side of the site. In addition to the airspace development a number of small extensions have been added to allow improved accommodation in existing apartments and achieve dual aspect requirements.\nThe main façade is being reconfigured to create a modern frontage with balconies provided to break up the façade and add rhythm. \nWe invite you to submit your lump sum, firm priced tender to execute the Main Contract works. This will be a Design & Build contract and should include for all (outstanding) design, labour, plant and materials necessary to complete the works\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-London:-Construction-work-for-multi-dwelling-buildings-and-individual-houses./FQ8E7AAA23\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/FQ8E7AAA23",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/FQ8E7AAA23",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPCZ-1637-XHHR",
"name": "Jewish Community Housing Association Ltd (jLiving)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW11 0JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Harmony Close, Princes Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPCZ-1637-XHHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Darien Jay",
"email": "darien.jay@vixus.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLY-7444-GVDR",
"name": "Vixus Property Advisory Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stonehouse",
"postalCode": "GL10 3GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite R, Old Dutch Barn"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLY-7444-GVDR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Consultant",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr D Jay",
"email": "darien.jay@vixus.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}