← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerPrifysgol Bangor / Bangor University
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Feb 2022

What is being bought

Bangor University’s Digital Signal Processing (DSP) Centre of Excellence is a 6M GBP research centre undertaking highly specialised research into the application of DSP in digital communication systems such as 5G and beyond networks and ecosystems. The DSP Centre has now received ~3M GBP in funding support from the North Wales Growth Deal. The DSP Centre requires a goniophotometer to significantly expand their lab capacity and capabilities.

Delivery location

UKL12

Categories

Meters 38550000Metering instruments 38410000

Lot details

Lot 1

Bangor University wishes to purchase a goniophotometer for the DSP Centre of Excellence Project. Further details and specification available within tender documents.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Technical support & resources, Delivery & Warranty & Calibration — 10
Added Value and Sustainability — 10
Community Benefits/Social Value — 15
Highly Desirable Requirements — 25
price — 40

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1MetersNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 38. The category anchor is Meters (38550000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 382,9922 median · 12 average (1,387 of 2,992 with a bid count)2.6 average (1,588 of 2,992 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer212 median · 12 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)1.5 average (2 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKL1283 median · 6.3 average (7 of 8 with a bid count)1.8 average (8 of 8 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

004120-2022-1

Statusactive
Value£31,100

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02d312
Latest release ID004120-2022
Latest release timestampMon Feb 14 2022 12:14:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Feb 2022award, contract004120-2022
27 Sept 2021tender023923-2021
10 Aug 2021planning019363-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004120-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-02-14T12:14:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d312",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2685",
    "name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "004120-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-44036",
          "name": "Pro-Lite Technology Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d312",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Bangor University reserves the right to purchase optional items (as detailed in the specification), associated consumables and/or services (e.g. warranties, calibration) at a later date."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Bangor University wishes to purchase a goniophotometer for the DSP Centre of Excellence Project.  Further details and specification available within tender documents.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical support & resources, Delivery & Warranty & Calibration",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Added Value and Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits/Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Highly Desirable Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Bangor University"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL12"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "38550000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Meters"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Goniophotometer",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Bangor University’s Digital Signal Processing (DSP) Centre of Excellence is a 6M GBP research centre undertaking highly specialised research into the application of DSP in digital communication systems such as 5G and beyond networks and ecosystems. The DSP Centre has now received ~3M GBP in funding support from the North Wales Growth Deal. The DSP Centre requires a goniophotometer to significantly expand their lab capacity and capabilities.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "38410000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Metering instruments"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2685",
      "name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "locality": "Bangor",
        "postalCode": "LL57 2DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Finance Office, Cae Derwen, College Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0340",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "n.h.day@bangor.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1248388675"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-44036",
      "name": "Pro-Lite Technology Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK430BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2, Cranfield Innovation Centre, University Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Pro-Lite Technology Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1234436110"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "004120-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31100,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004120-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-02-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:118520)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
14 Feb 2022 · 004120-2022 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004120-2022",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 2,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2022-02-14T12:14:02Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d312",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2685",
    "name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "004120-2022-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-44036",
          "name": "Pro-Lite Technology Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d312",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Bangor University reserves the right to purchase optional items (as detailed in the specification), associated consumables and/or services (e.g. warranties, calibration) at a later date."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Bangor University wishes to purchase a goniophotometer for the DSP Centre of Excellence Project.  Further details and specification available within tender documents.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Technical support & resources, Delivery & Warranty & Calibration",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Added Value and Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "10"
            },
            {
              "name": "Community Benefits/Social Value",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "15"
            },
            {
              "name": "Highly Desirable Requirements",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "25"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "40"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Bangor University"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL12"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "38550000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Meters"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Goniophotometer",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Bangor University’s Digital Signal Processing (DSP) Centre of Excellence is a 6M GBP research centre undertaking highly specialised research into the application of DSP in digital communication systems such as 5G and beyond networks and ecosystems. The DSP Centre has now received ~3M GBP in funding support from the North Wales Growth Deal. The DSP Centre requires a goniophotometer to significantly expand their lab capacity and capabilities.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "38410000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Metering instruments"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2685",
      "name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "locality": "Bangor",
        "postalCode": "LL57 2DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Finance Office, Cae Derwen, College Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0340",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "n.h.day@bangor.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1248388675"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-44036",
      "name": "Pro-Lite Technology Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ12",
        "locality": "Bedford",
        "postalCode": "MK430BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 2, Cranfield Innovation Centre, University Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Pro-Lite Technology Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 1234436110"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "004120-2022-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31100,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "004120-2022-1",
      "dateSigned": "2022-02-11T00:00:00Z"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(WA Ref:118520)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Sept 2021 · 023923-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "023923-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-09-27T12:05:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d312",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2685",
    "name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d312",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Bangor University reserves the right to purchase optional items (as detailed in the specification), associated consumables and/or services (e.g. warranties, calibration) at a later date."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Bangor University wishes to purchase a goniophotometer for the DSP Centre of Excellence Project.  Further details and specification available within tender documents.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 360
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Bangor University"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL12"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "38550000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Meters"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Goniophotometer",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic1",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical1",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2021-10-15T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-10-15T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Bangor University’s Digital Signal Processing (DSP) Centre of Excellence is a 6M GBP research centre undertaking highly specialised research into the application of DSP in digital communication systems such as 5G and beyond networks and ecosystems. The DSP Centre has now received ~3M GBP in funding support from the North Wales Growth Deal. The DSP Centre requires a goniophotometer to significantly expand their lab capacity and capabilities.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-10-15T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "performanceTerms": "Social Value criteria will be applied to this contract. Further details are available within the tender documentation.",
      "hasElectronicPayment": true
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "38410000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Metering instruments"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en",
        "cy"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2685",
      "name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "locality": "Bangor",
        "postalCode": "LL57 2DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Finance Office, Cae Derwen, College Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0340",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
        "email": "n.h.day@bangor.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1248388675"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=112772\nUnder the terms of this contract the successful supplier(s) will be required to deliver Community Benefits in support of the authority’s economic and social objectives. Accordingly, contract performance conditions may relate in particular to social and environmental considerations. The Community Benefits included in this contract are:\nlinked to the Wellbeing for Future Generations Act and the Welsh TOMs. Further information is available in the procurement documentation.\n(WA Ref:112772)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
10 Aug 2021 · 019363-2021 · planning
{
  "id": "019363-2021",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2021-08-10T16:25:02+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02d312",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2685",
    "name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "DSP08/21-2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "options": {
          "description": "Bangor University reserves the right to purchase associated consumables and/or services (e.g. warranties, calibration) at a later date."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Minimum Requirement:\nWavelength range - 400 nm - 800 nm\nWavelength resolution - ≤ 15 nm\nLuminance reproducibility/accuracy - ≤ 3 %\nPositioning accuracy - ≤ 0.05°\nRepetitive accuracy - ≤ 0.1°\nMeasuring distance - 100 mm\nMaximum size of test object - 200 mm\nMaximum weight of test object - 0.5 kg\nRoom space - ≤ 2 m (width) x 2.5 m (height)\nx 6 m (length)\n- Compatible with new versions of Windows operating systems (Windows 8 at least).\n- Provision of user training and equipment installation.\n- Data acquisition of external devices.",
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "allowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Bangor University"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL12"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "38550000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Meters"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Goniophotometer",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2021-10-11T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "Bangor University’s Digital Signal Processing (DSP) Centre of Excellence is a 6M GBP research centre undertaking highly specialised research into the application of DSP in digital communication systems such as 5G and beyond networks and ecosystems. The DSP Centre has now received ~3M GBP in funding support from the North Wales Growth Deal. The DSP Centre requires a goniophotometer to significantly expand their lab capacity and capabilities.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2021-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "38410000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Metering instruments"
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2685",
      "name": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL12",
        "locality": "Bangor",
        "postalCode": "LL57 2DG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Finance Office, Cae Derwen, College Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bangor.ac.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0340",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "09",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Education"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Prifysgol Bangor / Bangor University"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Nicola Day",
        "email": "n.h.day@bangor.ac.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 1248388675"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This prior information notice is not a call for competition. A contract notice will be issued mid-September 2021 and reduced timescales (15 days) will apply.\n(WA Ref:113061)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}