Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "016133-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-07T13:08:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d454",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46930",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d454",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 425000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The London Borough of Barking and Dagenham (LBBD) provides Local Government services for the Borough we specifically look after schools and public buildings and housing properties. The Council intended to appoint a contractor to assist in the completion of projects from the 2021/2023 work programs. The project is to include the replacement of the existing above ground heating pipework and cast-iron radiators and associated mechanical equipment. The property is located as detailed in the tender documents.\nThe contract duration on site will not exceed 6 weeks for phase 1 and likewise for phase 2.\nThe work for phase 1 is to start on 26th July 2023 and to be completed no later than 6 weeks after the agreed start date (1st September 2023)\nThe work for phase 2 is to start on 25th July 2023 and to be completed no later than 6 weeks after the agreed start date (2nd September 2023)\nThe Contract will commence on 25th July 2023 and shall continue for 1years 6 months, until 26th Jan 2025. The Council will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the Contract Period on the same terms for a further period or periods of up to 1 year making a total possible Contract Period of 2 years\nFurther information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nAny questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section.\nClosing date 4pm on Thursday 6th July 2023",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "65"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "As detailed in the tender documents"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Godwin School Heating Pipework Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 425000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-06T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-06T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Barking and Dagenham (LBBD) provides Local Government services for the Borough we specifically look after schools and public buildings and housing properties. The Council intended to appoint a contractor to assist in the completion of projects from the 2021/2023 work programs. The project is to include the replacement of the existing above ground heating pipework and cast-iron radiators and associated mechanical equipment. The property is located as detailed in the tender documents.\nThe contract duration on site will not exceed 6 weeks for phase 1 and likewise for phase 2.\nThe work for phase 1 is to start on 26th July 2023 and to be completed no later than 6 weeks after the agreed start date (1st September 2023)\nThe work for phase 2 is to start on 25th July 2023 and to be completed no later than 6 weeks after the agreed start date (2nd September 2023)\nThe Contract will commence on 25th July 2023 and shall continue for 1years 6 months, until 26th Jan 2025. The Council will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the Contract Period on the same terms for a further period or periods of up to 1 year making a total possible Contract Period of 2 years\nFurther information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nAny questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section.\nClosing date 4pm on Thursday 6th July 2023",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-06T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46930",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Square, 1 Clockhouse Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "Corporate.Procurement@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
7 Jun 2023 · 016133-2023 · tender
{
"id": "016133-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-06-07T13:08:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d454",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46930",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03d454",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 425000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The London Borough of Barking and Dagenham (LBBD) provides Local Government services for the Borough we specifically look after schools and public buildings and housing properties. The Council intended to appoint a contractor to assist in the completion of projects from the 2021/2023 work programs. The project is to include the replacement of the existing above ground heating pipework and cast-iron radiators and associated mechanical equipment. The property is located as detailed in the tender documents.\nThe contract duration on site will not exceed 6 weeks for phase 1 and likewise for phase 2.\nThe work for phase 1 is to start on 26th July 2023 and to be completed no later than 6 weeks after the agreed start date (1st September 2023)\nThe work for phase 2 is to start on 25th July 2023 and to be completed no later than 6 weeks after the agreed start date (2nd September 2023)\nThe Contract will commence on 25th July 2023 and shall continue for 1years 6 months, until 26th Jan 2025. The Council will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the Contract Period on the same terms for a further period or periods of up to 1 year making a total possible Contract Period of 2 years\nFurther information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nAny questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section.\nClosing date 4pm on Thursday 6th July 2023",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "65"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-26T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2023-07-25T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "As detailed in the tender documents"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI52"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Godwin School Heating Pipework Replacement",
"value": {
"amount": 425000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-06T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-06T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The London Borough of Barking and Dagenham (LBBD) provides Local Government services for the Borough we specifically look after schools and public buildings and housing properties. The Council intended to appoint a contractor to assist in the completion of projects from the 2021/2023 work programs. The project is to include the replacement of the existing above ground heating pipework and cast-iron radiators and associated mechanical equipment. The property is located as detailed in the tender documents.\nThe contract duration on site will not exceed 6 weeks for phase 1 and likewise for phase 2.\nThe work for phase 1 is to start on 26th July 2023 and to be completed no later than 6 weeks after the agreed start date (1st September 2023)\nThe work for phase 2 is to start on 25th July 2023 and to be completed no later than 6 weeks after the agreed start date (2nd September 2023)\nThe Contract will commence on 25th July 2023 and shall continue for 1years 6 months, until 26th Jan 2025. The Council will be entitled at its absolute discretion to extend the Contract Period on the same terms for a further period or periods of up to 1 year making a total possible Contract Period of 2 years\nFurther information and tender documents are available on our e-tendering portal https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml\nAny questions regarding the tender should be addressed through the portal in the messaging section.\nClosing date 4pm on Thursday 6th July 2023",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-07-06T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45331100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Central-heating installation work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-09-02T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46930",
"name": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Barking",
"postalCode": "IG11 7LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall Square, 1 Clockhouse Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Barking and Dagenham"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://lbbd.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
"email": "Corporate.Procurement@lbbd.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}