← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

GoAnywhere Licence Renewal 2026-2027

Buyer: GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED →

BuyerGENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 Jun 2026

What is being bought

12-month licences for GoAnywhere, the software used to provide the Airlock and CRI functions for Genomics England

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

GoAnywhere Licence Renewal 2026-2027

Statusactive
Value£41,096

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bfc7
Latest release ID061079-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jun 30 2026 09:24:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 Jun 2026award, contract061079-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "061079-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-30T10:24:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfc7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08493132",
    "name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05038052",
          "name": "Pro2col Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GEL-RE-26116",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "GoAnywhere Licence Renewal 2026-2027",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "12-month licences for GoAnywhere, the software used to provide the Airlock and CRI functions for Genomics England",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08493132",
      "name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 5AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08493132",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05038052",
      "name": "Pro2col Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Christchurch",
        "postalCode": "BH23 1PZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Devonshire Suite, Saxon Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pro2col.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05038052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "operations@pro2colgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDMY-5548-YPQR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "GoAnywhere Licence Renewal 2026-2027",
      "value": {
        "amount": 41096.14,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 49315.37
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061079-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061079-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-30T10:24:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 Jun 2026 · 061079-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061079-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-30T10:24:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfc7",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08493132",
    "name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-05038052",
          "name": "Pro2col Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "GEL-RE-26116",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "GoAnywhere Licence Renewal 2026-2027",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "12-month licences for GoAnywhere, the software used to provide the Airlock and CRI functions for Genomics England",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08493132",
      "name": "GENOMICS ENGLAND LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 5AB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 21 One Canada Square"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08493132",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurement@genomicsengland.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBTW-5897-QJGY",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-05038052",
      "name": "Pro2col Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK24",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Christchurch",
        "postalCode": "BH23 1PZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Devonshire Suite, Saxon Centre"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pro2col.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "05038052",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "operations@pro2colgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDMY-5548-YPQR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "GoAnywhere Licence Renewal 2026-2027",
      "value": {
        "amount": 41096.14,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 49315.37
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061079-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061079-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-30T10:24:12+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-29T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}