← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Go! Active Pool Plant Servicing

Buyer: Bolsover District Council →

BuyerBolsover District Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Jun 2025

What is being bought

Bolsover District Council is seeking to appoint an experienced and suitably qualified company to provide a pool plant service at the Go Active pool, High St, Clowne, Chesterfield S43 4JY.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Go! Active Pool Plant Service

Statusactive
Value£14,420

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0507af
Latest release ID033430-2025
Latest release timestampWed Jun 18 2025 14:50:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Jun 2025award, contract033430-2025
25 Apr 2025tenderUpdate017092-2025
25 Apr 2025tenderUpdate017090-2025
25 Apr 2025tender017049-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033430-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-18T15:50:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507af",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
    "name": "Bolsover District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07967122",
          "name": "Pool Tech Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BDC/002/2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Go! Active Pool Plant Servicing",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bolsover District Council is seeking to appoint an experienced and suitably qualified company to provide a pool plant service at the Go Active pool, High St, Clowne, Chesterfield S43 4JY.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
      "name": "Bolsover District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Clowne",
        "postalCode": "S434JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bolsover.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lyndsey Cooper",
        "email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07967122",
      "name": "Pool Tech Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL1 8TU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Water Meetings Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07967122",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "james.hadley@pooltechservices.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01204410903"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Go! Active Pool Plant Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 14420,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 17304
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-22T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2no 1 year extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033430-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033430-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-18T15:50:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (4 releases)
18 Jun 2025 · 033430-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "033430-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-06-18T15:50:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507af",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
    "name": "Bolsover District Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07967122",
          "name": "Pool Tech Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "BDC/002/2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Go! Active Pool Plant Servicing",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bolsover District Council is seeking to appoint an experienced and suitably qualified company to provide a pool plant service at the Go Active pool, High St, Clowne, Chesterfield S43 4JY.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
      "name": "Bolsover District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Clowne",
        "postalCode": "S434JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bolsover.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lyndsey Cooper",
        "email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07967122",
      "name": "Pool Tech Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD36",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Bolton",
        "postalCode": "BL1 8TU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Water Meetings Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07967122",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "james.hadley@pooltechservices.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01204410903"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Go! Active Pool Plant Service",
      "value": {
        "amount": 14420,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 17304
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-22T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2no 1 year extensions"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "033430-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033430-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-06-18T15:50:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-09T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Apr 2025 · 017092-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "017092-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-25T15:15:11+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507af",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
    "name": "Bolsover District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BDC/002/2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "amount": 23333.33,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 28000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1+1"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quality 20%\nPrice 80%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-21T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF12",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Go! Active Pool Plant Servicing",
    "value": {
      "amount": 23333.33,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 28000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "017092-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017092-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-04-25T15:15:11+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bolsover District Council is seeking to appoint an experienced and suitably qualified company to provide a pool plant service at the Go Active pool, High St, Clowne, Chesterfield S43 4JY.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-15T11:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-08T11:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "This is an electronic process, and the documents can only be accessed and submitted via the In-Tend e-Tendering portal on the below link. \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
      "name": "Bolsover District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Clowne",
        "postalCode": "S434JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bolsover.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lyndsey Cooper",
        "email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Apr 2025 · 017090-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "017090-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-25T15:10:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507af",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
    "name": "Bolsover District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BDC/002/2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "amount": 23333.33,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 28000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1+1"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quality 20%\nPrice 80%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-21T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF12",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Go! Active Pool Plant Servicing",
    "value": {
      "amount": 23333.33,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 28000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "017090-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017090-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-04-25T15:10:12+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bolsover District Council is seeking to appoint an experienced and suitably qualified company to provide a pool plant service at the Go Active pool, High St, Clowne, Chesterfield S43 4JY.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-15T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-08T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "This is an electronic process, and the documents can only be accessed and submitted via the In-Tend e-Tendering portal on the below link. \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
      "name": "Bolsover District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Clowne",
        "postalCode": "S434JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bolsover.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lyndsey Cooper",
        "email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
25 Apr 2025 · 017049-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "017049-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-04-25T13:56:12+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0507af",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
    "name": "Bolsover District Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "BDC/002/2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "amount": 23333.33,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 28000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "1+1"
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Quality 20%\nPrice 80%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2027-06-22T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2025-06-23T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2029-06-21T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKF1",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF12",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "50000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Go! Active Pool Plant Servicing",
    "value": {
      "amount": 23333.33,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 28000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "017049-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017049-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-04-25T13:56:12+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Bolsover District Council is seeking to appoint an experienced and suitably qualified company to provide a pool plant service at the Go Active pool, High St, Clowne, Chesterfield S43 4JY.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-15T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-05-08T12:00:00+00:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "This is an electronic process, and the documents can only be accessed and submitted via the In-Tend e-Tendering portal on the below link. \nhttps://in-tendhost.co.uk/Bolsoverdc",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
      "name": "Bolsover District Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF12",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Clowne",
        "postalCode": "S434JY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Arc, High Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.bolsover.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZDC-9993-YHDQ",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Lyndsey Cooper",
        "email": "procurement@bolsover.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}