Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "050141-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T10:41:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a73b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRC278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34500
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical approach and methodology. Provide a phased-aligned with mix-methods plan to include inception, baseline, value chain analysis, pilot implementation and monitoring & evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Relevant experience and technical capability Demonstrate your experience with prior projects in Food Waste or Rice value chain in Indonesia (or similar),",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Project team and collaboration approach Present a clear team structure with key CVs, roles covering supply chain to GHG accounting and data analysis, and a concise co-design plan",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ID",
"country": "ID",
"countryName": "Indonesia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GMH Technical Consultant Procurement in Indonesia",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T10:41:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Food waste is a major source of methane, a potent short-lived climate forcer. Globally, food waste contributes substantially to greenhouse gas emissions and resource inefficiency across supply chains. Rice is a staple food for Indonesia with a high-volume commodity in which post-harvest losses and handling inefficiencies can generate both food waste and methane emissions from spoilage and poor storage. Improved resource efficiency in rice supply chains can reduce food waste, cut methane emission, and improve livelihoods and economic performance. \nWith the above background, WRAP is seeking experienced consultant/team to undertake a food loss and waste hotspot analysis across the Indonesian rice supply chain (on-farm, collection points, storage, milling and processing, distribution/transport, retail and household) for selected rice supply chains in Indonesia to collaboratively collect operational data within the supply chain (where feasible tonnes, value, and data necessary to estimate methane impact), root causes for loss and waste generation, recommend and implement practical and scalable interventions at selected pilots sites (1-2, e.g., milling facilities), and measure outcomes post-implementation to quantify Food Waste reduction, methane emission co-benefits as well as operational performance[NJ1.1][MJ1.2] against a set of agreed indicators. \nThe work may engage farmer groups where relevant to investigate plantation-stage practices that contribute to food waste (such as pre-harvest quality downgrades or partial harvesting) when these do not constitute post-harvest food loss. Where plantation activities materially affect downstream waste or quality, the consultant should document causes, quantify any unavoidable losses or waste produce left in the field, and recommend practical farm-level mitigations and linkage to post-harvest improvements. \nThis work requires a scalability plan to demonstrate achievable impact by scaling the interventions across the supply chain in Indonesia.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T13:30:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1039029379",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim Court, Ground Floor, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
28 May 2026 · 050141-2026 · tender
{
"id": "050141-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-28T10:41:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a73b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRC278",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34500
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical approach and methodology. Provide a phased-aligned with mix-methods plan to include inception, baseline, value chain analysis, pilot implementation and monitoring & evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Relevant experience and technical capability Demonstrate your experience with prior projects in Food Waste or Rice value chain in Indonesia (or similar),",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Project team and collaboration approach Present a clear team structure with key CVs, roles covering supply chain to GHG accounting and data analysis, and a concise co-design plan",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ID",
"country": "ID",
"countryName": "Indonesia"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79419000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Evaluation consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "90713000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental issues consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GMH Technical Consultant Procurement in Indonesia",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 34500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050141-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050141-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-28T10:41:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Food waste is a major source of methane, a potent short-lived climate forcer. Globally, food waste contributes substantially to greenhouse gas emissions and resource inefficiency across supply chains. Rice is a staple food for Indonesia with a high-volume commodity in which post-harvest losses and handling inefficiencies can generate both food waste and methane emissions from spoilage and poor storage. Improved resource efficiency in rice supply chains can reduce food waste, cut methane emission, and improve livelihoods and economic performance. \nWith the above background, WRAP is seeking experienced consultant/team to undertake a food loss and waste hotspot analysis across the Indonesian rice supply chain (on-farm, collection points, storage, milling and processing, distribution/transport, retail and household) for selected rice supply chains in Indonesia to collaboratively collect operational data within the supply chain (where feasible tonnes, value, and data necessary to estimate methane impact), root causes for loss and waste generation, recommend and implement practical and scalable interventions at selected pilots sites (1-2, e.g., milling facilities), and measure outcomes post-implementation to quantify Food Waste reduction, methane emission co-benefits as well as operational performance[NJ1.1][MJ1.2] against a set of agreed indicators. \nThe work may engage farmer groups where relevant to investigate plantation-stage practices that contribute to food waste (such as pre-harvest quality downgrades or partial harvesting) when these do not constitute post-harvest food loss. Where plantation activities materially affect downstream waste or quality, the consultant should document causes, quantify any unavoidable losses or waste produce left in the field, and recommend practical farm-level mitigations and linkage to post-harvest improvements. \nThis work requires a scalability plan to demonstrate achievable impact by scaling the interventions across the supply chain in Indonesia.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T13:30:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1039029379",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim Court, Ground Floor, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.ngo"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}