Lot 1
No lot description published.
To deliver an AI Readiness Assessment for GMCA's prevention agenda, focused on children's social care. The project assesses the feasibility, data readiness and technical requirements for using AI to identify at risk cohorts and put preventative measures in place before they fall through the gaps. Route to market: Exemption in line with the PA23 regulations and constitution.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068fc1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040166-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 30 2026 16:01:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 040166-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040166-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T17:01:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fc1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02755304",
"name": "INFORMED SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1851 AI Prevention Demonstrator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver an AI Readiness Assessment for GMCA's prevention agenda, focused on children's social care.\nThe project assesses the feasibility, data readiness and\ntechnical requirements for using AI to identify at risk cohorts\nand put preventative measures in place before they fall\nthrough the gaps.\nRoute to market: Exemption in line with the PA23 regulations and constitution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02755304",
"name": "INFORMED SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA14 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Bank, Old Market Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.informed.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02755304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@informed.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQB-3789-LLDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 89870,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107844
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040166-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040166-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T17:01:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040166-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-30T17:01:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068fc1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business analysis consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79315000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social research services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02755304",
"name": "INFORMED SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1851",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1851 AI Prevention Demonstrator",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To deliver an AI Readiness Assessment for GMCA's prevention agenda, focused on children's social care.\nThe project assesses the feasibility, data readiness and\ntechnical requirements for using AI to identify at risk cohorts\nand put preventative measures in place before they fall\nthrough the gaps.\nRoute to market: Exemption in line with the PA23 regulations and constitution.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02755304",
"name": "INFORMED SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Altrincham, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "WA14 4PA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Bank, Old Market Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.informed.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02755304",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@informed.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNQB-3789-LLDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 89870,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 107844
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-02T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040166-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040166-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-30T17:01:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}