Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The development of an effectiveness and value maximisation runbook to move from simple usage to advanced, productivity-enhanced adoption of Copilot across all organisations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06702d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 025696-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 20 2026 11:54:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 025696-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "025696-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:54:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06702d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004180",
"name": "Manchester Metropolitan University"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1800 - Copilot Playbook",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The development of an effectiveness and value maximisation runbook to move from simple usage to advanced, productivity-enhanced adoption of Copilot across all organisations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004180",
"name": "Manchester Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ormond Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mmu.ac.uk/business-services/innovation/innovation-research-development",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004180",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGBN-3897-ZLVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMCA 1800 - Copilot Playbook",
"value": {
"amount": 49999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59998.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025696-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025696-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:54:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "025696-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-20T11:54:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06702d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004180",
"name": "Manchester Metropolitan University"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1800",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1800 - Copilot Playbook",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The development of an effectiveness and value maximisation runbook to move from simple usage to advanced, productivity-enhanced adoption of Copilot across all organisations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004180",
"name": "Manchester Metropolitan University",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M15 6BX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ormond Building"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.mmu.ac.uk/business-services/innovation/innovation-research-development",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004180",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@mmu.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGBN-3897-ZLVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMCA 1800 - Copilot Playbook",
"value": {
"amount": 49999,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59998.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "025696-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/025696-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-20T11:54:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-22T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}