Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Music license for Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service stations, plus Bury Training and Safety Centre, Leigh Technical Services and Fire Service Headquarters
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d8b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070357-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 03 2025 10:42:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 070357-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070357-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T10:42:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165450",
"name": "PPL PRS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1496",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1496 The Music License",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Music license for Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service stations, plus Bury\nTraining and Safety Centre, Leigh Technical Services and Fire Service Headquarters",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emmanuel",
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165450",
"name": "PPL PRS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mercury Place, St. George Street, Leicester, England, LE1 1QG"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgina.derry@pplprs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMCA 1496 The Music License",
"value": {
"amount": 35359.46,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42431.35
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070357-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070357-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T10:42:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070357-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-03T10:42:55Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d8b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165450",
"name": "PPL PRS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMCA 1496",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMCA 1496 The Music License",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Music license for Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service stations, plus Bury\nTraining and Safety Centre, Leigh Technical Services and Fire Service Headquarters",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"name": "Greater Manchester Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M1 6EU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "56 Oxford Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBN-3793-LCTQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emmanuel",
"email": "procurement@manchesterfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165450",
"name": "PPL PRS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mercury Place, St. George Street, Leicester, England, LE1 1QG"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "georgina.derry@pplprs.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMCA 1496 The Music License",
"value": {
"amount": 35359.46,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42431.35
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070357-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070357-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-03T10:42:55Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}