Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Works our Edinburgh office located at The Tun, Edinburgh including joinery, kitchen and flooring
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f73a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014154-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 17 2026 10:22:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014154-2026 |
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083573-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014154-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T10:22:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f73a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLG-4984-WZWZ",
"name": "Scotwood Interiors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2342",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMC Edinburgh Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works our Edinburgh office located at The Tun, Edinburgh including joinery, kitchen and flooring",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Park",
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLG-4984-WZWZ",
"name": "Scotwood Interiors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North East Kilbridge",
"postalCode": "G74 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48 Milton Road College, Milton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLG-4984-WZWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@scotwood.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMC Edinburgh Works",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014154-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014154-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T10:22:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014154-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-17T10:22:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f73a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLG-4984-WZWZ",
"name": "Scotwood Interiors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2342",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMC Edinburgh Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works our Edinburgh office located at The Tun, Edinburgh including joinery, kitchen and flooring",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Park",
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLG-4984-WZWZ",
"name": "Scotwood Interiors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North East Kilbridge",
"postalCode": "G74 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48 Milton Road College, Milton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLG-4984-WZWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@scotwood.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GMC Edinburgh Works",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-04T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014154-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014154-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-17T10:22:15Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083573-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-16T17:23:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f73a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Edinburgh Office Works",
"value": {
"amount": 36000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083573-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083573-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T17:23:44Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLG-4984-WZWZ",
"name": "Scotwood"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-18T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GMC2361",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GMC Edinburgh Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Works our Edinburgh office located at The Tun, Edinburgh including joinery, kitchen and flooring",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"name": "General Medical Council (GMC)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M3 3AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Hardman Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gmc-uk.org",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXLD-1125-PGBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Park",
"email": "gmctenders@gmc-uk.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLG-4984-WZWZ",
"name": "Scotwood",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM95",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "North East Kilbride",
"postalCode": "G74 5BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "48 Milton Road College Milton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLG-4984-WZWZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@scotwood.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}