Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Civil Nuclear Police Authority (CNPA) / Civil Nuclear Constabulary (CNC) →
Glock 17 SLP Gen3. Glock 17 SLP Gen4. Glock 17 SLP Gen5.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0528ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 073153-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Nov 12 2025 12:34:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073153-2025 |
| 29 May 2025 | award, contract | 028397-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "073153-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T12:34:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Glock 17 Generation 3 Pistol",
"value": {
"amount": 76298.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91557.75
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073153-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073153-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T12:34:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00865793",
"name": "VIKING ARMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Glock 17 Generation SLP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Glock 17 SLP Gen3. \nGlock 17 SLP Gen4. \nGlock 17 SLP Gen5.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-constabulary",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cnc.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00865793",
"name": "VIKING ARMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG3 4BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1-4 Summerbridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pmd.vikingarms.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00865793",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dan@vikingarms.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBZ-5166-YTGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073153-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T12:34:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Glock 17 Generation 3 Pistol",
"value": {
"amount": 76298.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91557.75
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073153-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073153-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T12:34:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00865793",
"name": "VIKING ARMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-29T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-29T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-21T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Glock 17 Generation SLP",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Glock 17 SLP Gen3. \nGlock 17 SLP Gen4. \nGlock 17 SLP Gen5.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/civil-nuclear-constabulary",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cnc.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00865793",
"name": "VIKING ARMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG3 4BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1-4 Summerbridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pmd.vikingarms.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00865793",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dan@vikingarms.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBZ-5166-YTGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028397-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T11:24:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0528ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Weapons, ammunition and associated parts"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Glock 17 Generation 3 Pistol",
"value": {
"amount": 76298.13,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 91557.75
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028397-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028397-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T11:24:33+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00865793",
"name": "VIKING ARMS LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "252",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "Glock 17 Generation 3 Pistol",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply of goods for the maintenance of Glock 17 SLP and training of armourers.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Viking Arms provide armourers courses, spare parts and support to maintain Glock weapon systems currently in service across operations and training. Viking Arms are the single source importer for Glock, Streamlight and B&T products for the UK.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersIntellectualPropertyExclusiveRights"
},
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"name": "Civil Nuclear Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "F6 Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTBP-7472-NYGG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cnc.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00865793",
"name": "VIKING ARMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Harrogate",
"postalCode": "HG3 4BW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Units 1-4 Summerbridge"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pmd.vikingarms.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00865793",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dan@vikingarms.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVBZ-5166-YTGD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}