← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Global Leaders Benchmarking Subscription Services

Buyer: National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation →

BuyerNational Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published14 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Annual Global Leaders benchmarking subscription services, including a Global Leaders survey questionnaire with data validation, expert review of survey data if needed, annual meeting before data collection, progress updates, a standardised management report with benchmarking insights against a curated peer group, optional virtual presentation, and three attendee invitations to the annual Global Leaders Conference.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Global Leaders Benchmarking Subscription Services

Statusactive
Value£27,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e49a
Latest release ID077657-2026
Latest release timestampFri Aug 14 2026 11:36:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
14 Aug 2026award, contract077657-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077657-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-14T12:36:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e49a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
    "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Market research services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07736482",
          "name": "CEM BENCHMARKING UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CON-2627-042-PA23",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Global Leaders Benchmarking Subscription Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Annual Global Leaders benchmarking subscription services, including a Global Leaders survey questionnaire with data validation, expert review of survey data if needed, annual meeting before data collection, progress updates, a standardised management report with benchmarking insights against a curated peer group, optional virtual presentation, and three attendee invitations to the annual Global Leaders Conference.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
      "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07736482",
      "name": "CEM BENCHMARKING UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wirral",
        "postalCode": "CH62 2DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stanhope House Mark Rake"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cembenchmarking.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07736482",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "johns@cembenchmarking.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHDZ-7984-DGBN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Global Leaders Benchmarking Subscription Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 27000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077657-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077657-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-14T12:36:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
14 Aug 2026 · 077657-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077657-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-14T12:36:31+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e49a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
    "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "73110000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Research services"
            },
            {
              "id": "79310000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Market research services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-07736482",
          "name": "CEM BENCHMARKING UK LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CON-2627-042-PA23",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Global Leaders Benchmarking Subscription Services",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Annual Global Leaders benchmarking subscription services, including a Global Leaders survey questionnaire with data validation, expert review of survey data if needed, annual meeting before data collection, progress updates, a standardised management report with benchmarking insights against a curated peer group, optional virtual presentation, and three attendee invitations to the annual Global Leaders Conference.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PQGC-5667-VDDT",
      "name": "National Employment Savings Trust (NEST) Corporation",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "E14 4PU",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade, Canary Wharf,"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PQGC-5667-VDDT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@nestcorporation.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07736482",
      "name": "CEM BENCHMARKING UK LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD74",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Wirral",
        "postalCode": "CH62 2DN",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Stanhope House Mark Rake"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.cembenchmarking.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07736482",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "johns@cembenchmarking.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PHDZ-7984-DGBN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Global Leaders Benchmarking Subscription Services",
      "value": {
        "amount": 27000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 27000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077657-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077657-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-14T12:36:31+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}