Lot 1
No lot description published.
The primary objective of this procurement is to appoint a single, capable supplier to deliver a comprehensive, secure, and sustainable solution for the provisioning, delivery, retrieval, and recovery of laptop computers for WRAP staff located across multiple global regions. The appointed supplier will support WRAP in: •Enabling efficient, secure, and zero-touch deployment of devices to end users across WRAP's UK and international locations. •Ensuring operational continuity through rapid delivery and device replacement services, including support for dead-on-arrival (DOA) incidents. •Maintaining visibility and control of WRAP’s device estate through centralised asset management and reporting. •Providing end-to-end lifecycle support, including data-secure recovery, environmental disposal, and residual value realisation. •Upholding WRAP’s ethical, environmental, and sustainability commitments throughout the supply chain To Respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CJ5Y4T728K/ OR the Access Code for this opportunity is: CJ5Y4T728K To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981999280
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05858e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067924-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 15:05:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067924-2025 |
| 18 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057831-2025 |
| 11 Aug 2025 | tender | 047800-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067924-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T16:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05858e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161345",
"name": "Ballicom Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BSP000-GEN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Global Laptop Supply & Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The primary objective of this procurement is to appoint a single, capable supplier to deliver a comprehensive, secure, and sustainable solution for the provisioning, delivery, retrieval, and recovery of laptop computers for WRAP staff located across multiple global regions.\nThe appointed supplier will support WRAP in:\n•Enabling efficient, secure, and zero-touch deployment of devices to end users across WRAP's UK and international locations.\n•Ensuring operational continuity through rapid delivery and device replacement services, including support for dead-on-arrival (DOA) incidents.\n•Maintaining visibility and control of WRAP’s device estate through centralised asset management and reporting.\n•Providing end-to-end lifecycle support, including data-secure recovery, environmental disposal, and residual value realisation.\n•Upholding WRAP’s ethical, environmental, and sustainability commitments throughout the supply chain\nTo Respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CJ5Y4T728K/ \nOR \nthe Access Code for this opportunity is: CJ5Y4T728K\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981999280",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161345",
"name": "Ballicom Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "CV3 1HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Binley Road, Gosford Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Theny Monteith",
"email": "tenders@ballicom.co.uk",
"telephone": "07795006409"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 1x year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067924-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067924-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T16:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067924-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T16:05:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05858e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161345",
"name": "Ballicom Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BSP000-GEN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Global Laptop Supply & Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The primary objective of this procurement is to appoint a single, capable supplier to deliver a comprehensive, secure, and sustainable solution for the provisioning, delivery, retrieval, and recovery of laptop computers for WRAP staff located across multiple global regions.\nThe appointed supplier will support WRAP in:\n•Enabling efficient, secure, and zero-touch deployment of devices to end users across WRAP's UK and international locations.\n•Ensuring operational continuity through rapid delivery and device replacement services, including support for dead-on-arrival (DOA) incidents.\n•Maintaining visibility and control of WRAP’s device estate through centralised asset management and reporting.\n•Providing end-to-end lifecycle support, including data-secure recovery, environmental disposal, and residual value realisation.\n•Upholding WRAP’s ethical, environmental, and sustainability commitments throughout the supply chain\nTo Respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CJ5Y4T728K/ \nOR \nthe Access Code for this opportunity is: CJ5Y4T728K\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981999280",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161345",
"name": "Ballicom Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "CV3 1HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Binley Road, Gosford Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Theny Monteith",
"email": "tenders@ballicom.co.uk",
"telephone": "07795006409"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 1x year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067924-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067924-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T16:05:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057831-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-18T16:05:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05858e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 1x year"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057831-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057831-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-18T16:05:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161345",
"name": "Ballicom Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BSP000-GEN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Global Laptop Supply & Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The primary objective of this procurement is to appoint a single, capable supplier to deliver a comprehensive, secure, and sustainable solution for the provisioning, delivery, retrieval, and recovery of laptop computers for WRAP staff located across multiple global regions.\nThe appointed supplier will support WRAP in:\n•Enabling efficient, secure, and zero-touch deployment of devices to end users across WRAP's UK and international locations.\n•Ensuring operational continuity through rapid delivery and device replacement services, including support for dead-on-arrival (DOA) incidents.\n•Maintaining visibility and control of WRAP’s device estate through centralised asset management and reporting.\n•Providing end-to-end lifecycle support, including data-secure recovery, environmental disposal, and residual value realisation.\n•Upholding WRAP’s ethical, environmental, and sustainability commitments throughout the supply chain\nTo Respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CJ5Y4T728K/ \nOR \nthe Access Code for this opportunity is: CJ5Y4T728K\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981335207",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161345",
"name": "Ballicom Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Midlands",
"postalCode": "CV3 1HZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "16 Binley Road, Gosford Green"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Theny Monteith",
"email": "tenders@ballicom.co.uk",
"telephone": "07795006409"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047800-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-11T19:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05858e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BSP000-GEN",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional extension of 1x year"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Your understanding of the project, what we are trying to achieve and why",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Your relevant experience and expertise;",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Approach and Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Project Team",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Global Laptop Supply & Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 141000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047800-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047800-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-11T19:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The primary objective of this procurement is to appoint a single, capable supplier to deliver a comprehensive, secure, and sustainable solution for the provisioning, delivery, retrieval, and recovery of laptop computers for WRAP staff located across multiple global regions.\nThe appointed supplier will support WRAP in:\n•Enabling efficient, secure, and zero-touch deployment of devices to end users across WRAP's UK and international locations.\n•Ensuring operational continuity through rapid delivery and device replacement services, including support for dead-on-arrival (DOA) incidents.\n•Maintaining visibility and control of WRAP’s device estate through centralised asset management and reporting.\n•Providing end-to-end lifecycle support, including data-secure recovery, environmental disposal, and residual value realisation.\n•Upholding WRAP’s ethical, environmental, and sustainability commitments throughout the supply chain\nTo Respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CJ5Y4T728K/ \nOR \nthe Access Code for this opportunity is: CJ5Y4T728K\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=972540681",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:45:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}