← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Glenrothes Core & Cluster 1

Buyer: Fife Council →

BuyerFife Council
StatusAwarded
Deadline20 Apr 2026
Value£5,075,000
Published12 Aug 2026

What is being bought

The Health & Social Care Partnership (H&SCP/The Partnership) wishes to commission services for a group of six (6) individuals, aged 16 and over, who have learning disabilities which often disrupt significant areas of their lives, including relationships, employment, housing, and self-care, leading to a need for specialised support services, to provide care and support in their current accommodation in central Glenrothes.

Delivery location

UKM72

Categories

Social work and related services 85300000Social work services 85310000Social work services without accommodation 85312000Health and social work services 85000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The Health & Social Care Partnership (H&SCP/The Partnership) wishes to commission services for a group of six (6) individuals, aged 16 and over, who have diagnosed learning disabilities which often disrupt significant areas of their lives, including relationships, employment, housing, and self-care, leading to a need for specialised support services, to provide care and support in their current accommodation. Their accommodation is split over several properties in the same area located in Central Glenrothes. Four (4) individuals live in one street within three (3) properties, with two (2) individuals residing in single tenancies and two (2) individuals sharing. There are another two (2) individuals living in single tenancies within a sheltered housing complex nearby. There are 0.4 miles in between these two streets. A Supported Living Service is currently being delivered internally by Fife Council for these individuals, and the Partnership is looking to recommission this to an experienced external care Provider. Full details are provided in the Service Specification.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Quality — 85
price — 15

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Social work and related services, Social work services, Social work services without accommodationNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Social work and related services (85300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8528,1141 median · 23.9 average (15,570 of 28,114 with a bid count)1.8 average (16,879 of 28,114 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer134 median · 11.7 average (7 of 13 with a bid count)6.1 average (8 of 13 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKM72294 median · 11.8 average (17 of 29 with a bid count)6.8 average (21 of 29 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)8773.5 median · 21 average (22 of 877 with a bid count)2.1 average (22 of 877 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Indicative price outcome

£3,301,793 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £5,075,000.

This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

076917-2026-SC0075-1

Statusactive
Value£5,075,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-066c73
Latest release ID076917-2026
Latest release timestampWed Aug 12 2026 14:46:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
12 Aug 2026award, contract076917-2026
17 Mar 2026tender024149-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "076917-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-12T15:46:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c73",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2273",
    "name": "Fife Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000826141"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "076917-2026-SC0075-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169275",
          "name": "Living Ambitions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SC0075",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Fife Council may require additional purchases under this contract which have not been specifically detailed in the \"specification\" however any additional purchases will be in full accordance with the requirements of Regulation 72 of the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Health & Social Care Partnership (H&SCP/The Partnership) wishes to commission services for a group of six (6) individuals, aged 16 and over, who have diagnosed learning disabilities which often disrupt significant areas of their lives, including relationships, employment, housing, and self-care, leading to a need for specialised support services, to provide care and support in their current accommodation.\nTheir accommodation is split over several properties in the same area located in Central Glenrothes. Four (4) individuals live in one street within three (3) properties, with two (2) individuals residing in single tenancies and two (2) individuals sharing. There are another two (2) individuals living in single tenancies within a sheltered housing complex nearby. There are 0.4 miles in between these two streets.\nA Supported Living Service is currently being delivered internally by Fife Council for these individuals, and the Partnership is looking to recommission this to an experienced external care Provider.\nFull details are provided in the Service Specification.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "85"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "15"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glenrothes, Fife"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM72"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85312000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work services without accommodation"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Glenrothes Core & Cluster 1",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Health & Social Care Partnership (H&SCP/The Partnership) wishes to commission services for a group of six (6) individuals, aged 16 and over, who have learning disabilities which often disrupt significant areas of their lives, including relationships, employment, housing, and self-care, leading to a need for specialised support services, to provide care and support in their current accommodation in central Glenrothes.",
    "reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations\n2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2273",
      "name": "Fife Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "locality": "Glenrothes",
        "postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Fife Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katy Hope",
        "email": "katy.hope@fife.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3451550000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169275",
      "name": "Living Ambitions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 7QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "No. 2 The Square, Birchwood Boulevard"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Living Ambitions Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1856",
      "name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Kirkcaldy",
        "postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "076917-2026-SC0075-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5075000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "076917-2026-SC0075-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:840038)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
12 Aug 2026 · 076917-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "076917-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-08-12T15:46:50+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c73",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2273",
    "name": "Fife Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000826141"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "076917-2026-SC0075-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-169275",
          "name": "Living Ambitions Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SC0075",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Fife Council may require additional purchases under this contract which have not been specifically detailed in the \"specification\" however any additional purchases will be in full accordance with the requirements of Regulation 72 of the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "The Health & Social Care Partnership (H&SCP/The Partnership) wishes to commission services for a group of six (6) individuals, aged 16 and over, who have diagnosed learning disabilities which often disrupt significant areas of their lives, including relationships, employment, housing, and self-care, leading to a need for specialised support services, to provide care and support in their current accommodation.\nTheir accommodation is split over several properties in the same area located in Central Glenrothes. Four (4) individuals live in one street within three (3) properties, with two (2) individuals residing in single tenancies and two (2) individuals sharing. There are another two (2) individuals living in single tenancies within a sheltered housing complex nearby. There are 0.4 miles in between these two streets.\nA Supported Living Service is currently being delivered internally by Fife Council for these individuals, and the Partnership is looking to recommission this to an experienced external care Provider.\nFull details are provided in the Service Specification.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "85"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "15"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glenrothes, Fife"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM72"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85312000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work services without accommodation"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Glenrothes Core & Cluster 1",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Health & Social Care Partnership (H&SCP/The Partnership) wishes to commission services for a group of six (6) individuals, aged 16 and over, who have learning disabilities which often disrupt significant areas of their lives, including relationships, employment, housing, and self-care, leading to a need for specialised support services, to provide care and support in their current accommodation in central Glenrothes.",
    "reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations\n2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2273",
      "name": "Fife Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "locality": "Glenrothes",
        "postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Fife Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Katy Hope",
        "email": "katy.hope@fife.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3451550000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-169275",
      "name": "Living Ambitions Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Warrington",
        "postalCode": "WA3 7QY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "No. 2 The Square, Birchwood Boulevard"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Living Ambitions Ltd"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1856",
      "name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Kirkcaldy",
        "postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "076917-2026-SC0075-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5075000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "076917-2026-SC0075-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-08-03T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "(SC Ref:840038)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Mar 2026 · 024149-2026 · tender
{
  "id": "024149-2026",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-17T14:45:17Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066c73",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-2273",
    "name": "Fife Council"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "canonical",
      "href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000826141"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "SC0075",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "options": {
          "description": "Fife Council may require additional purchases under this contract which have not been specifically detailed in the \"specification\" however any additional purchases will be in full accordance with the requirements of Regulation 72 of the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015."
        },
        "renewal": {
          "description": "The Contract will be awarded for a period of 5 years with the option to extend for a further 12 + 12 months."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "The Health & Social Care Partnership (H&SCP/The Partnership) wishes to commission services for a group of six (6) individuals, aged 16 and over, who have diagnosed learning disabilities which often disrupt significant areas of their lives, including relationships, employment, housing, and self-care, leading to a need for specialised support services, to provide care and support in their current accommodation.\nTheir accommodation is split over several properties in the same area located in Central Glenrothes. Four (4) individuals live in one street within three (3) properties, with two (2) individuals residing in single tenancies and two (2) individuals sharing. There are another two (2) individuals living in single tenancies within a sheltered housing complex nearby. There are 0.4 miles in between these two streets.\nA Supported Living Service is currently being delivered internally by Fife Council for these individuals, and the Partnership is looking to recommission this to an experienced external care Provider.\nFull details are provided in the Service Specification.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Quality",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "85"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "15"
            }
          ]
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2520
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "Glenrothes, Fife"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKM72"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85300000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work and related services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85310000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work services"
          },
          {
            "id": "85312000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Social work services without accommodation"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Glenrothes Core & Cluster 1",
    "value": {
      "amount": 5075000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2026-04-20T17:00:00+01:00",
      "address": {
        "streetAddress": "Fife House, Glenrothes or from staff home locations if working from home."
      },
      "description": "Postbox to be opened by 2 x Procurement Team staff."
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "Yes, this requirement is expected to be recurrent and further notices may be issued when this contract is due to expire if required."
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2026-04-20T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "The Health & Social Care Partnership (H&SCP/The Partnership) wishes to commission services for a group of six (6) individuals, aged 16 and over, who have learning disabilities which often disrupt significant areas of their lives, including relationships, employment, housing, and self-care, leading to a need for specialised support services, to provide care and support in their current accommodation in central Glenrothes.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2026-04-20T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "communication": {
      "atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "reviewDetails": "Economic operators should approach the contracting authority in the first instance. However, the only formal remedy is to apply to the courts:\nAn economic operator that suffers, or is at risk of suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations\n2015 or the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014, may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Health and social work services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-2273",
      "name": "Fife Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM72",
        "locality": "Glenrothes",
        "postalCode": "KY7 5LT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Fife House, North Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.fife.gov.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00187",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Fife Council"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
        "name": "Katy Hope",
        "email": "katy.hope@fife.gov.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 3451550000"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-1856",
      "name": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Kirkcaldy",
        "postalCode": "KY1 1XQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Kirkcaldy Sheriff Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=826141.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include a sub-contract clause as part of community benefits (as per Section 25 of the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014) in this contract for the following reason:\nCovered by Fife Council T&C's.\nThe Contracting Authority does not intend to include any community benefit requirements in this contract for the following reason:\nFife Council decision not to automatically include Community Benefits in social care contract at this time.\n(SC Ref:826141)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=826141",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}