Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "012218-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-01T12:19:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70386",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012218-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141011",
"name": "Community Health and Eyecare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb3a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider will deliver a patient focused high quality Glaucoma Service consistent with 2022 NICE Guidance, the Royal College of Ophthalmologists and national best practice standards. The service will also be responsible for ensuring that patients are signposted and if required referred on to other services for eye conditions that are not managed by the service..<br/>As a result of this Direct Award Process B a contract will be awarded to the successful provider, commencing from 01st July 2024 to 31st March 2025. There are no predicted activity assumptions for this contract. Activity will be paid on a cost per case basis. An existing provider has been identified to deliver the existing patient choice service. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Coventry and Warwickshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121281",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Glaucoma",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board has awarded a contract following Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70386",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate House Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kimberley Walker",
"email": "kimberley.walker13@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141011",
"name": "Community Health and Eyecare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 9WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-6 Star Building, Caxton Road, Fulwood, Preston, Lancashire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.communityeyecare.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07296068",
"legalName": "Community Health and Eyecare Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1772963719"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012218-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012218-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award <br/>The award decision-makers are the NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board. The decision to award the contract was made by NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board’s Procurement Panel. There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
1 Apr 2025 · 012218-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "012218-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-01T12:19:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb3a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-70386",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "012218-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141011",
"name": "Community Health and Eyecare Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb3a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The provider will deliver a patient focused high quality Glaucoma Service consistent with 2022 NICE Guidance, the Royal College of Ophthalmologists and national best practice standards. The service will also be responsible for ensuring that patients are signposted and if required referred on to other services for eye conditions that are not managed by the service..<br/>As a result of this Direct Award Process B a contract will be awarded to the successful provider, commencing from 01st July 2024 to 31st March 2025. There are no predicted activity assumptions for this contract. Activity will be paid on a cost per case basis. An existing provider has been identified to deliver the existing patient choice service. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Coventry and Warwickshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85121281",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ophthalmologist services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Glaucoma",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NHS Arden and Greater East Midlands CSU on behalf of NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board has awarded a contract following Direct Award Process B under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023 and the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) do not apply.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_REPETITION_EXISTING",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "New works/services, constituting a repetition of existing works/services and ordered in accordance with the strict conditions stated in the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-70386",
"name": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Warwick",
"postalCode": "CV34 4DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate House Market Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.happyhealthylives.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Kimberley Walker",
"email": "kimberley.walker13@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141011",
"name": "Community Health and Eyecare Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD4",
"locality": "Preston",
"postalCode": "PR2 9WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1-6 Star Building, Caxton Road, Fulwood, Preston, Lancashire"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.communityeyecare.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07296068",
"legalName": "Community Health and Eyecare Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1772963719"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1661",
"name": "The High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk/courts-and-tribunals/high-court/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "012218-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "012218-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award <br/>The award decision-makers are the NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board. The decision to award the contract was made by NHS Coventry and Warwickshire Integrated Care Board’s Procurement Panel. There were no declared conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of individuals making the decision.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}