Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013656-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-06-16T16:23:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bccb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2264",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN548175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority will have the option to extend the Framework Agreement for up to a further two (2) years through the use of two (2) one (1) year extensions, i.e., a maximum of 2+1+1 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This requirement seeks a best-in-class Media Agency that will deliver media neutral integrated behaviour change and recruitment marketing communications, strategic planning and implementation. This includes the ability to deliver paid for media partnerships and associated content development and delivery and consultations.\nMedia planning and buying requirements across the Authorities are:\n• Media strategic thinking and planning\n• Media buying\n• Planning of other free or owned media that TfL or GLA family may access over time.\n• Working in collaboration with the through the line creative agency and the roster of creative agencies or in-house creative teams to deliver integrated strategic planning and media neutral communications.\n• Inputting to the development of an agreed set of metrics for all activity, reviewing progress against them and providing recommendations on how to optimise activity to meet the KPIs.\n• Optimising client investment in the digital arena and the implications for any client databases and websites\n• Budget setting as part of the integrated communications planning process to reflect the planning and brand priorities for each fiscal year and beyond\n• Creating mobilisation plans in preparation to respond urgently to high priority / high profile briefs following an unexpected event\n• Keeping the client teams up to date on key market and industry developments\n• Clash management\n• Digital frequency management\n• Brand safety- regularly reviewing the requirements and ensuring brand safety guidelines are adhered to\n• Measuring and reporting on Ad Viewability\n• Ensuring any content created through partnerships meets the GLA family’s standards for accessibility.\n• Reporting on on-going campaign performance including media related metrics, PCAs, identifying learnings and recommendations for current and future activity.\n• Investigating and maximising opportunities for brand surveys by media partners at low cost or added value as part of a media buy.\n• Research and evaluation of activity including public sector polling, and econometric modelling.\n• Emergency processes – the ability to pause all communications based on agreed criteria and timelines.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "The five (5) highest scoring compliant tenders following Stage 1 - Supplier Selection Questionnaire (SQ) will be shortlisted and invited to Stage 2 - Invitation to Tender (ITT).\nThe three (3) highest scoring compliant tenders following Stage 2 - Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be shortlisted and invited to Stage 3 - Pitch Presentations.\nDetailed criteria used to determine shortlisted bidders will be outlined within the tender documents."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GLA81467 - Collaborative Media Planning & Buying",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Transport for London (“TfL”) is conducting this procurement on behalf of the GLA Group Constituent Bodies and other Authorities listed below:\n•\tTransport for London (TfL)\n•\tMetropolitan Police Service (MPS)/ Counter Terrorism Policing (CTP)\n•\tGreater London Authority (GLA)\n•\tLondon Fire Brigade (LFB)\n•\tLondon Legacy Development Corporation (LLDC)\n•\tMayor’s Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)\n•\tOld Oak and Park Royal Development Corporation (OPDC)\n•\tLondon and Partners (L&P)\nThe Authorities require a Framework Agreement to be put in place for a Media Agency partner. The Agency will plan media strategies and buy media space for marketing purposes, public consultations as well as recruitment campaigns. TfL is conducting the tender process to put in place a Framework Agreement for a duration of two (2) years with an option to extend for up to a further two (2) years through the use of two (2) one (1) year extensions, i.e., a maximum of 2+1+1 years.\nThe spend against this Framework Agreement is expected to range between £62,000,000 - £81,000,000 across the four year duration. There is no guaranteed minimum spend.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-06-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-22T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2264",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Miss Eleanor Copland",
"email": "ELEANORCOPLAND@TFL.GOV.UK",
"telephone": "+44 7772902872"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "ELEANORCOPLAND@TFL.GOV.UK"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9712",
"name": "Greater London Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater London Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JESSICA.HOLLAND@LONDON.GOV.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19715",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW6 6LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilburn Police Station"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.met.police.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DEBBY.EBANKS@MET.POLICE.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19716",
"name": "Counter Terrorism Policing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW6 6LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilburn Police Station"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.counterterrorism.police.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Counter Terrorism Policing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SUZANNE.COLMER.NCTPHQ@MET.POLICE.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19717",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE12AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/what-we-do/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PAULROWAN@MOPAC.LONDON.GOV.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19718",
"name": "London Fire Brigade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-fire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LOUIS.BLAKE@LONDON-FIRE.GOV.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19719",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Stratford Place, Montfichet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.queenelizabetholympicpark.co.uk/planning-authority"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LAURAPARKER@LONDONDLEGACY.CO.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19720",
"name": "Old Oak and Park Royal Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/about-us/organisations-we-work/old-oak-and-park-royal-development-corporation-opdc"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Old Oak and Park Royal Development Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FIONA.MARSH@OPDC.LONDON.GOV.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19721",
"name": "London and Partners",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonandpartners.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London and Partners"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RWANGEN-JONES@LONDONANDPARTNERS.COM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
16 Jun 2021 · 013656-2021 · tender
{
"id": "013656-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-06-16T16:23:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02bccb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-2264",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN548175",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Authority will have the option to extend the Framework Agreement for up to a further two (2) years through the use of two (2) one (1) year extensions, i.e., a maximum of 2+1+1 years."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This requirement seeks a best-in-class Media Agency that will deliver media neutral integrated behaviour change and recruitment marketing communications, strategic planning and implementation. This includes the ability to deliver paid for media partnerships and associated content development and delivery and consultations.\nMedia planning and buying requirements across the Authorities are:\n• Media strategic thinking and planning\n• Media buying\n• Planning of other free or owned media that TfL or GLA family may access over time.\n• Working in collaboration with the through the line creative agency and the roster of creative agencies or in-house creative teams to deliver integrated strategic planning and media neutral communications.\n• Inputting to the development of an agreed set of metrics for all activity, reviewing progress against them and providing recommendations on how to optimise activity to meet the KPIs.\n• Optimising client investment in the digital arena and the implications for any client databases and websites\n• Budget setting as part of the integrated communications planning process to reflect the planning and brand priorities for each fiscal year and beyond\n• Creating mobilisation plans in preparation to respond urgently to high priority / high profile briefs following an unexpected event\n• Keeping the client teams up to date on key market and industry developments\n• Clash management\n• Digital frequency management\n• Brand safety- regularly reviewing the requirements and ensuring brand safety guidelines are adhered to\n• Measuring and reporting on Ad Viewability\n• Ensuring any content created through partnerships meets the GLA family’s standards for accessibility.\n• Reporting on on-going campaign performance including media related metrics, PCAs, identifying learnings and recommendations for current and future activity.\n• Investigating and maximising opportunities for brand surveys by media partners at low cost or added value as part of a media buy.\n• Research and evaluation of activity including public sector polling, and econometric modelling.\n• Emergency processes – the ability to pause all communications based on agreed criteria and timelines.",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 5
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "The five (5) highest scoring compliant tenders following Stage 1 - Supplier Selection Questionnaire (SQ) will be shortlisted and invited to Stage 2 - Invitation to Tender (ITT).\nThe three (3) highest scoring compliant tenders following Stage 2 - Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be shortlisted and invited to Stage 3 - Pitch Presentations.\nDetailed criteria used to determine shortlisted bidders will be outlined within the tender documents."
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GLA81467 - Collaborative Media Planning & Buying",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Transport for London (“TfL”) is conducting this procurement on behalf of the GLA Group Constituent Bodies and other Authorities listed below:\n•\tTransport for London (TfL)\n•\tMetropolitan Police Service (MPS)/ Counter Terrorism Policing (CTP)\n•\tGreater London Authority (GLA)\n•\tLondon Fire Brigade (LFB)\n•\tLondon Legacy Development Corporation (LLDC)\n•\tMayor’s Office for Policing and Crime (MOPAC)\n•\tOld Oak and Park Royal Development Corporation (OPDC)\n•\tLondon and Partners (L&P)\nThe Authorities require a Framework Agreement to be put in place for a Media Agency partner. The Agency will plan media strategies and buy media space for marketing purposes, public consultations as well as recruitment campaigns. TfL is conducting the tender process to put in place a Framework Agreement for a duration of two (2) years with an option to extend for up to a further two (2) years through the use of two (2) one (1) year extensions, i.e., a maximum of 2+1+1 years.\nThe spend against this Framework Agreement is expected to range between £62,000,000 - £81,000,000 across the four year duration. There is no guaranteed minimum spend.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2021-06-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-07-22T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "79341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-2264",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://tfl.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.procontract.due-north.com",
"name": "Miss Eleanor Copland",
"email": "ELEANORCOPLAND@TFL.GOV.UK",
"telephone": "+44 7772902872"
},
"additionalContactPoints": [
{
"email": "ELEANORCOPLAND@TFL.GOV.UK"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9712",
"name": "Greater London Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Greater London Authority"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JESSICA.HOLLAND@LONDON.GOV.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19715",
"name": "Metropolitan Police Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW6 6LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilburn Police Station"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.met.police.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Metropolitan Police Service"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "DEBBY.EBANKS@MET.POLICE.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19716",
"name": "Counter Terrorism Policing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW6 6LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kilburn Police Station"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.counterterrorism.police.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Counter Terrorism Policing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SUZANNE.COLMER.NCTPHQ@MET.POLICE.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19717",
"name": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE12AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/what-we-do/mayors-office-policing-and-crime-mopac"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Mayor's Office for Policing and Crime"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PAULROWAN@MOPAC.LONDON.GOV.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19718",
"name": "London Fire Brigade",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 0LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london-fire.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Fire Brigade"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LOUIS.BLAKE@LONDON-FIRE.GOV.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19719",
"name": "London Legacy Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Stratford Place, Montfichet Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.queenelizabetholympicpark.co.uk/planning-authority"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Legacy Development Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LAURAPARKER@LONDONDLEGACY.CO.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19720",
"name": "Old Oak and Park Royal Development Corporation",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, More London Riverside"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.london.gov.uk/about-us/organisations-we-work/old-oak-and-park-royal-development-corporation-opdc"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Old Oak and Park Royal Development Corporation"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "FIONA.MARSH@OPDC.LONDON.GOV.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19721",
"name": "London and Partners",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 9LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "169 Union Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.londonandpartners.com/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London and Partners"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "RWANGEN-JONES@LONDONANDPARTNERS.COM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}