Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036213-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-08T13:17:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0422c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14777",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0422c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Looking to appoint one (1) organisation that can deliver a twelve (12) month programme of tailored support for Twenty (20) adult skills providers, including workshops, coaching and 1:1 support. Including an evaluation of the effectiveness of the programme, and the progress made by providers over the twelve (12) month period. Additional information: Please contact v_vikramgudra@tfl.gov.uk if you cannot access the tender documents on the SAP Ariba portal. You must be registered on the portal in order to access the documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GLA Skills Unit Anchor Support Programme",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-15T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-15T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Greater London Authority (GLA) is seeking a supplier to deliver a twelve (12) month programme of activity to support City Hall funded adult skills providers meet two (2) of the mayor's expectations set out in the Skills Roadmap for London, for providers to: \nBe good employers that are inclusive and representative of the communities they serve \nMeet or work towards the Mayor's Good Work Standard, including becoming an accredited Living Wage employer paying the London Living Wage (LLW). \nThe expected outputs from this programme are: \nA twelve (12) month programme of tailored support for Twenty (20) adult skills providers, including workshops, coaching and 1:1 support \nAn evaluation of the effectiveness of the programme, and the progress made by providers over the twelve (12) month period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-15T13:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14777",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E201JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 ENDEAVOUR SQUARE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw.",
"name": "Vikram Gudra",
"email": "v_vikramgudra@tfl.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
8 Dec 2023 · 036213-2023 · tender
{
"id": "036213-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-12-08T13:17:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0422c2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14777",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0422c2",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Looking to appoint one (1) organisation that can deliver a twelve (12) month programme of tailored support for Twenty (20) adult skills providers, including workshops, coaching and 1:1 support. Including an evaluation of the effectiveness of the programme, and the progress made by providers over the twelve (12) month period. Additional information: Please contact v_vikramgudra@tfl.gov.uk if you cannot access the tender documents on the SAP Ariba portal. You must be registered on the portal in order to access the documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80510000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialist training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GLA Skills Unit Anchor Support Programme",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-01-15T14:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-01-15T14:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The Greater London Authority (GLA) is seeking a supplier to deliver a twelve (12) month programme of activity to support City Hall funded adult skills providers meet two (2) of the mayor's expectations set out in the Skills Roadmap for London, for providers to: \nBe good employers that are inclusive and representative of the communities they serve \nMeet or work towards the Mayor's Good Work Standard, including becoming an accredited Living Wage employer paying the London Living Wage (LLW). \nThe expected outputs from this programme are: \nA twelve (12) month programme of tailored support for Twenty (20) adult skills providers, including workshops, coaching and 1:1 support \nAn evaluation of the effectiveness of the programme, and the progress made by providers over the twelve (12) month period.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-01-15T13:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "66170000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy, financial transaction processing and clearing-house services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "N/A"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14777",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E201JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 ENDEAVOUR SQUARE"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://service.ariba.com/Supplier.aw.",
"name": "Vikram Gudra",
"email": "v_vikramgudra@tfl.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1234567890"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1091",
"name": "N/A",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "N/A",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "N/A"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}