Lot 1
No lot description published.
This procurement is for consultancy services to produce a series of visualisations to illustrate and communicate emerging town centre growth. The commission will be delivering effective visuals for inclusion within the emerging Ilford Opportunity Area Planning Framework (OAPF). The visualisations will be central to the success of the guidance. This request for additional works is consistent with the procurement rationale outlined above. In accordance with Schedule 5, paragraph 7(a) of the Procurement Act 2023, we consider the justification for this direct award to be compliant, as a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services, or works that are either different from or incompatible with those already in place . This requirement is consistent with the ongoing delivery of the current service arrangement.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e034 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080019-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 05 2025 10:22:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080019-2025 |
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073910-2025 |
| 13 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 073447-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080019-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T10:22:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e034",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Designs"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC367789",
"name": "WE MADE THAT LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GLA 97081 Ilford Opportunity Area Planning Framework (OAPF) - Eye Level Visualisations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for consultancy services to produce a series of visualisations to illustrate and communicate emerging town centre growth. The commission will be delivering effective visuals for inclusion within the emerging Ilford Opportunity Area Planning Framework (OAPF). The visualisations will be central to the success of the guidance.\nThis request for additional works is consistent with the procurement rationale outlined above. In accordance with Schedule 5, paragraph 7(a) of the Procurement Act 2023, we consider the justification for this direct award to be compliant, as a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority\nreceiving goods, services, or works that are either different from or incompatible with those already in place . This requirement is consistent with the ongoing delivery of the current service\narrangement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 1ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Kamal Chunchie Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bediakilic@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Carried out procurement on behalf of GLA",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bediakilic@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC367789",
"name": "WE MADE THAT LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thame",
"postalCode": "OX9 3WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a St Andrews Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wemadethat.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC367789",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "studio@wemadethat.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNL-7976-NDQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19663,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23596
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080019-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080019-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:22:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080019-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T10:22:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e034",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Designs"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC367789",
"name": "WE MADE THAT LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GLA 97081 Ilford Opportunity Area Planning Framework (OAPF) - Eye Level Visualisations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for consultancy services to produce a series of visualisations to illustrate and communicate emerging town centre growth. The commission will be delivering effective visuals for inclusion within the emerging Ilford Opportunity Area Planning Framework (OAPF). The visualisations will be central to the success of the guidance.\nThis request for additional works is consistent with the procurement rationale outlined above. In accordance with Schedule 5, paragraph 7(a) of the Procurement Act 2023, we consider the justification for this direct award to be compliant, as a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority\nreceiving goods, services, or works that are either different from or incompatible with those already in place . This requirement is consistent with the ongoing delivery of the current service\narrangement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 1ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Kamal Chunchie Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bediakilic@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Carried out procurement on behalf of GLA",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bediakilic@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC367789",
"name": "WE MADE THAT LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thame",
"postalCode": "OX9 3WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a St Andrews Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wemadethat.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC367789",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "studio@wemadethat.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNL-7976-NDQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 19663,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23596
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080019-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080019-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T10:22:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073910-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T11:39:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e034",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-14T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Designs"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GLA 97081 Ilford Opportunity Area Planning Framework (OAPF) - Eye Level Visualisations",
"value": {
"amount": 19663,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23596
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073910-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073910-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T11:39:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC367789",
"name": "WE MADE THAT LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GLA 97081 - Ilford Opportunity Area Planning Framework (OAPF) - Eye Level Visualisations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for consultancy services to produce a series of visualisations to illustrate and communicate emerging town centre growth. The commission will be delivering effective visuals for inclusion within the emerging Ilford Opportunity Area Planning Framework (OAPF). The visualisations will be central to the success of the guidance.\nThis request for additional works is consistent with the procurement rationale outlined above. In accordance with Schedule 5, paragraph 7(a) of the Procurement Act 2023, we consider the justification for this direct award to be compliant, as a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services, or works that are either different from or incompatible with those already in place . This requirement is consistent with the ongoing delivery of the current service arrangement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 1ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Kamal Chunchie Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Carried out procurement on behalf of GLA",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bediakilic@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC367789",
"name": "WE MADE THAT LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thame",
"postalCode": "OX9 3WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a St Andrews Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wemadethat.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC367789",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "studio@wemadethat.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNL-7976-NDQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073447-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-13T10:58:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e034",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "22314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Designs"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GLA 97081 Ilford Opportunity Area Planning Framework (OAPF) - Eye Level Visualisations",
"value": {
"amount": 19663,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 23596
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073447-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073447-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-13T10:58:56Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC367789",
"name": "WE MADE THAT LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e034",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "GLA 97081 - Ilford Opportunity Area Planning Framework (OAPF) - Eye Level Visualisations",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for consultancy services to produce a series of visualisations to illustrate and communicate emerging town centre growth. The commission will be delivering effective visuals for inclusion within the emerging Ilford Opportunity Area Planning Framework (OAPF). The visualisations will be central to the success of the guidance.\nThis request for additional works is consistent with the procurement rationale outlined above. In accordance with Schedule 5, paragraph 7(a) of the Procurement Act 2023, we consider the justification for this direct award to be compliant, as a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services, or works that are either different from or incompatible with those already in place . This requirement is consistent with the ongoing delivery of the current service arrangement.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"name": "Greater London Authority (GLA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E16 1ZE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Kamal Chunchie Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHGV-7784-TDZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Carried out procurement on behalf of GLA",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bediakilic@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC367789",
"name": "WE MADE THAT LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thame",
"postalCode": "OX9 3WT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "6a St Andrews Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wemadethat.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC367789",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "studio@wemadethat.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNL-7976-NDQN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}