Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →
Design, supply, install, and commission a localised extraction system for Workshop 6 within the workshops on Feltham A for removing airborne dust, fumes, and other hazardous materials created during the brick-laying process. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=977593547
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05927d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053271-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 02 2025 15:05:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053271-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053271-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-02T16:05:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05927d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 36642.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43970.9
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053271-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053271-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T16:05:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159628",
"name": "NEWCASTLE JOINERY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GL/FEL YCS/25-26/019/AWR-E",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GL/FEL YCS/25-26/019/AWR-E - WORKSHOP 6 EXTRACTION ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design, supply, install, and commission a localised extraction system for Workshop 6 within the workshops on Feltham A for removing airborne dust, fumes, and other hazardous materials created during the brick-laying process.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=977593547",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France, 102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alistair Wilkinson",
"email": "alistair.wilkinson@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07542 947122"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159628",
"name": "NEWCASTLE JOINERY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO61 3FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HAWK CREATIVE BUSINESS PARK, THE HAWKHILLS ESTATE, Easingwold"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Greenwood",
"email": "Matt.Greenwood@njltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8454505904"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053271-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-02T16:05:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05927d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 36642.42,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43970.9
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053271-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053271-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T16:05:32+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159628",
"name": "NEWCASTLE JOINERY LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-26T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GL/FEL YCS/25-26/019/AWR-E",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GL/FEL YCS/25-26/019/AWR-E - WORKSHOP 6 EXTRACTION ITT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design, supply, install, and commission a localised extraction system for Workshop 6 within the workshops on Feltham A for removing airborne dust, fumes, and other hazardous materials created during the brick-laying process.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=977593547",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France, 102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Alistair Wilkinson",
"email": "alistair.wilkinson@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07542 947122"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159628",
"name": "NEWCASTLE JOINERY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO61 3FE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HAWK CREATIVE BUSINESS PARK, THE HAWKHILLS ESTATE, Easingwold"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Matt Greenwood",
"email": "Matt.Greenwood@njltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8454505904"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}