Lot 1
No lot description published.
GGP provides low-cost access to GIS information. GIS helps manage property records, occupancy rates and maintenance schedules as well as making it easier to share information with suppliers, tenants and stakeholders in an easy to understand visual way. £38,820.82 (inc VAT) On Premises
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c516 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063597-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 07 2026 11:11:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063597-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063597-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T12:11:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c516",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02685491",
"name": "GGP SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CNTR0012023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GGP Maintenance & address mapping module",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GGP provides low-cost access to GIS information. GIS helps manage property records, occupancy rates and maintenance schedules as well as making it easier to share information with suppliers, tenants and stakeholders in an easy to understand visual way.\n£38,820.82 (inc VAT)\nOn Premises",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Derriford Park, Derriford Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deltservices.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09098450",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.blackmoor@deltservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYM-6144-WWXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02685491",
"name": "GGP SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 33, Amp House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ggpsystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02685491",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ggpsystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBV-8853-WPXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GGP Maintenance & address mapping module",
"value": {
"amount": 32350.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38820.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18850",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18850",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "063597-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063597-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T12:11:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063597-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-07T12:11:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c516",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38221000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02685491",
"name": "GGP SYSTEMS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CNTR0012023",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "GGP Maintenance & address mapping module",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "GGP provides low-cost access to GIS information. GIS helps manage property records, occupancy rates and maintenance schedules as well as making it easier to share information with suppliers, tenants and stakeholders in an easy to understand visual way.\n£38,820.82 (inc VAT)\nOn Premises",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09098450",
"name": "DELT SHARED SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 5QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Derriford Park, Derriford Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.deltservices.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09098450",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.blackmoor@deltservices.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJYM-6144-WWXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02685491",
"name": "GGP SYSTEMS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI62",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Croydon",
"postalCode": "CR0 2LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 33, Amp House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ggpsystems.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02685491",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@ggpsystems.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDBV-8853-WPXZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "GGP Maintenance & address mapping module",
"value": {
"amount": 32350.69,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 38820.83
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18850",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18850",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "063597-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063597-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-07T12:11:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}