Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (70%)
Price — Price (30%)
Buyer: The King's Trust →
View official notice ↗Official source
The King's Trust Get Into programme is an employability focused strand of work. Get Into is a sector-specific programme which offers training and work experience to provide a young person with the confidence and skills to secure a job. This tender is seeking a Delivery Partner to deliver training to young people in the Social Care sector.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality — Quality (70%)
Price — Price (30%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education and training services, Youth education services, Vocational secondary education services, Medical education services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 1,652 | 3 median · 59.3 average (369 of 1,652 with a bid count) | 4.5 average (393 of 1,652 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 436 | 2 median · 39.3 average (99 of 436 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (113 of 436 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 122 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055b9b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045393-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 01 2025 16:08:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045393-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-08-04T13:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2025-07-28T18:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £25,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 6 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Aug 2025 | tenderUpdate | 045393-2025 |
| 9 Jul 2025 | tender | 038431-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045393-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T17:08:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"name": "The King's Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 3 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "80212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Get Into Social Care Scotland - Employability Programmes for young people",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2874",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2874",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "DP Assessment Form - EXAMPLE - DO NOT COMPLETE.xlsb",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2876",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2876",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Specification - Get Into Social Care Scotland.pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2872",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2872",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Annex A - Tender Response Document.docx",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2873",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2873",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Annex B - Financials.xlsx",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2875",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2875",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Get Into Programme T&Cs - EXAMPLE - DO NOT COMPLETE.pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "045393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T17:08:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The King's Trust Get Into programme is an employability focused strand of work. Get Into is a sector-specific programme which offers training and work experience to provide a young person with the confidence and skills to secure a job. This tender is seeking a Delivery Partner to deliver training to young people in the Social Care sector.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"name": "The King's Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The King's Trust South London Centre, 8 Glade Path"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Knappett",
"email": "timothy.knappett@kingstrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "0000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045393-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-08-01T17:08:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"name": "The King's Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Maximum 3 extensions of 12 months per extension."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "80212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Get Into Social Care Scotland - Employability Programmes for young people",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2874",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2874",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "DP Assessment Form - EXAMPLE - DO NOT COMPLETE.xlsb",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2876",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2876",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Specification - Get Into Social Care Scotland.pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2872",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2872",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Annex A - Tender Response Document.docx",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2873",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2873",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Annex B - Financials.xlsx",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2875",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2875",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Get Into Programme T&Cs - EXAMPLE - DO NOT COMPLETE.pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "045393-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045393-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-01T17:08:18+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The King's Trust Get Into programme is an employability focused strand of work. Get Into is a sector-specific programme which offers training and work experience to provide a young person with the confidence and skills to secure a job. This tender is seeking a Delivery Partner to deliver training to young people in the Social Care sector.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"name": "The King's Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The King's Trust South London Centre, 8 Glade Path"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Knappett",
"email": "timothy.knappett@kingstrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "0000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038431-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-09T09:03:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b9b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"name": "The King's Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA16170",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Description of options - Include enough information to understand the scope of the options and the circumstances in which they could be used."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Description of extensions - Include the circumstances in which they could be used, and provide a breakdown if multiple extensions are possible."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "80310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Youth education services"
},
{
"id": "80212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational secondary education services"
},
{
"id": "80320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical education services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Get Into Social Care Scotland - Employability Programmes for young people",
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2874",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2874",
"format": "application/octet-stream",
"description": "DP Assessment Form - EXAMPLE - DO NOT COMPLETE.xlsb",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2876",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2876",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Specification - Get Into Social Care Scotland.pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2872",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2872",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "Annex A - Tender Response Document.docx",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2873",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2873",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"description": "Annex B - Financials.xlsx",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2875",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2875",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Get Into Programme T&Cs - EXAMPLE - DO NOT COMPLETE.pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "038431-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038431-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-09T09:03:03+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The King's Trust Get Into programme is an employability focused strand of work. Get Into is a sector-specific programme which offers training and work experience to provide a young person with the confidence and skills to secure a job. This tender is seeking a Delivery Partner to deliver training to young people in the Social Care sector.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-04T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T18:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To access this opportunity, log in to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity. If you are not registered with MultiQuote, please visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com, complete the registration form on the log in page and quote the title and reference of the notice in your registration.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"name": "The King's Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The King's Trust South London Centre, 8 Glade Path"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZJW-8184-GHXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tim Knappett",
"email": "timothy.knappett@kingstrust.org.uk",
"telephone": "0000000000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}