Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
A self-audit tool which has provision for individual, 180 and 360 degree feedback as well as team culture. It is an online tool and this contract allows unlimited reports for the duration of the contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a21c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048234-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 15:31:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 048234-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 048218-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048234-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T16:31:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a21c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation ITS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60750
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If a suitable framework or contract is not in place at this time."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048234-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048234-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T16:31:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-7487-VCHL",
"name": "Genos EI Europe Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a21c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Genos All Access",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A self-audit tool which has provision for individual, 180 and 360 degree feedback as well as team culture. It is an online tool and this contract allows unlimited reports for the duration of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation ITS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Franklin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paula Taylor",
"email": "paula.taylor@leadership.hscni.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQH-8657-NGMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-7487-VCHL",
"name": "Genos EI Europe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Co. Kildare",
"postalCode": "A83 DY05",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Bridge House, Enfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTP-7487-VCHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eu@genosinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048234-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T16:31:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a21c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation ITS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60750
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If a suitable framework or contract is not in place at this time."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048234-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048234-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T16:31:02+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-7487-VCHL",
"name": "Genos EI Europe Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a21c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Genos All Access",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A self-audit tool which has provision for individual, 180 and 360 degree feedback as well as team culture. It is an online tool and this contract allows unlimited reports for the duration of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation ITS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Franklin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Paula Taylor",
"email": "paula.taylor@leadership.hscni.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQH-8657-NGMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-7487-VCHL",
"name": "Genos EI Europe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Co. Kildare",
"postalCode": "A83 DY05",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Bridge House, Enfield"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTP-7487-VCHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eu@genosinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048218-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T16:21:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a21c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation ITS"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 60750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60750
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "If there is not a framework in place we will avail of the extension on an annual basis"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "048218-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048218-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T16:21:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-7487-VCHL",
"name": "Genos EI Europe Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-15T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a21c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Genos All Access",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A self-audit tool which has provision for individual, 180 and 360 degree feedback as well as team culture. It is an online tool and this contract allows unlimited reports for the duration of the contract.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Business Services Organisation ITS",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 8DQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Franklin Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ITSPMO@hscni.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQH-8657-NGMT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTP-7487-VCHL",
"name": "Genos EI Europe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IE",
"country": "IE",
"locality": "Co. Kildare",
"postalCode": "A83 DY05",
"countryName": "Ireland",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2, Bridge House, Enfield"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTP-7487-VCHL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eu@genosinternational.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}