Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
DNA extraction instrument to increase DNA extraction capacity and resilience prior to genomic testing.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064ea6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012769-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 11:09:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012769-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012733-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012769-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T11:09:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ea6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 52313.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62776.44
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012769-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012769-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T11:09:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03763278",
"name": "REVVITY (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C423735",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Genomic DNA Extraction Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DNA extraction instrument to increase DNA extraction capacity and resilience prior to genomic testing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Trust Headquarters, City Hospital Campus Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuhnt.commercialteamnuh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03763278",
"name": "REVVITY (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontyclun",
"postalCode": "CF72 8YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llantrisant Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.revvity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03763278",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert.lee@revvity.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWR-2744-NHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012769-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T11:09:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ea6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 52313.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62776.44
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012769-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012769-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T11:09:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03763278",
"name": "REVVITY (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C423735",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Genomic DNA Extraction Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DNA extraction instrument to increase DNA extraction capacity and resilience prior to genomic testing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Trust Headquarters, City Hospital Campus Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuhnt.commercialteamnuh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03763278",
"name": "REVVITY (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontyclun",
"postalCode": "CF72 8YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llantrisant Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.revvity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03763278",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert.lee@revvity.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWR-2744-NHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012733-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T10:34:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ea6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 52313.7,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 62776.44
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012733-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012733-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T10:34:35Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03763278",
"name": "REVVITY (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C423735",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Genomic DNA Extraction Equipment",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "DNA extraction instrument to increase DNA extraction capacity and resilience prior to genomic testing.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RX1",
"name": "NOTTINGHAM UNIVERSITY HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 1PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust, Trust Headquarters, City Hospital Campus Hucknall Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nuh.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RX1",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nuhnt.commercialteamnuh@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVQC-9261-WGRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03763278",
"name": "REVVITY (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pontyclun",
"postalCode": "CF72 8YW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llantrisant Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.revvity.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03763278",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "robert.lee@revvity.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQWR-2744-NHDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}