Hire of Generators
To provide mobile generators, and associated equipment, to support the Utility in planned and unplanned power outages.
Award criteria
Quality — 50%
price — 50%
Buyer: SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED →
Hire of mobile generators. Purchase of mobile and fixed generators. Service, Maintenance and repair of generators.
UK · UK · UK
To provide mobile generators, and associated equipment, to support the Utility in planned and unplanned power outages.
Award criteria
Quality — 50%
price — 50%
Supply of generators to support in planned and unplanned power outages. This may include: - Turnkey solutions - On-site acceptance testing - Mechanical installation - Commissioning
Award criteria
Quality — 20%
price — 80%
Service, maintenance and repair of fixed and mobile generators
Award criteria
Quality — 50%
price — 50%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Generators | Not published |
| 2 | Installation services of generators | Not published |
| 3 | Repair and maintenance services of generators | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Generators (31120000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 2,718 | 5 median · 49.4 average (953 of 2,718 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,136 of 2,718 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 9 | Not published | 3 average (1 of 9 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 727 | 10 median · 143.7 average (247 of 727 with a bid count) | 12.1 average (289 of 727 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e74c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069283-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 29 2025 11:21:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 069283-2025 |
| 24 Mar 2025 | tenderUpdate | 011006-2025 |
| 24 Mar 2025 | tender | 006981-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069283-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-29T11:21:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e74c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "069283-2025-1",
"title": "Generator Hire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03446582",
"name": "GENERATOR POWER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "069283-2025-2",
"title": "Generator Purchase",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02120023",
"name": "W B POWER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "069283-2025-3",
"title": "Generator Purchase",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05717392",
"name": "P & I GENERATORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "069283-2025-4",
"title": "Generator Service, Maintenance and Repair",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09974196",
"name": "VITAL POWER LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e74c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hire of Generators",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To provide mobile generators, and associated equipment, to support the Utility in planned and unplanned power outages.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Generator Purchase",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Supply of generators to support in planned and unplanned power outages. This may include:\n- Turnkey solutions\n- On-site acceptance testing \n- Mechanical installation\n- Commissioning",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Generator Service, Maintenance and Repair",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Service, maintenance and repair of fixed and mobile generators",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generators"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of generators"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Generators: Hire, Purchase, and Service Maintenance and Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hire of mobile generators.\nPurchase of mobile and fixed generators.\nService, Maintenance and repair of generators.",
"classification": {
"id": "51111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of generators"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV12LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366686",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Hewitt",
"email": "samuel.hewitt@severntrent.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03527628",
"name": "HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEDIG",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hdcymru.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03527628",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEDIG"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samuel.hewitt@severntrent.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03446582",
"name": "GENERATOR POWER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Normanton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://generator-power.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03446582",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GENERATOR POWER LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02120023",
"name": "W B POWER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Heanor",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02120023",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "W B POWER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05717392",
"name": "P & I GENERATORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Havant",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05717392",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "P & I GENERATORS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09974196",
"name": "VITAL POWER LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09974196",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "VITAL POWER LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165111",
"name": "STW General Counsel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STW General Counsel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069283-2025-1",
"title": "Generator Hire",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069283-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "069283-2025-2",
"title": "Generator Purchase",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069283-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "069283-2025-3",
"title": "Generator Purchase",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069283-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "069283-2025-4",
"title": "Generator Service, Maintenance and Repair",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069283-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "069283-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 11,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-29T11:21:40Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e74c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "069283-2025-1",
"title": "Generator Hire",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03446582",
"name": "GENERATOR POWER LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "069283-2025-2",
"title": "Generator Purchase",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02120023",
"name": "W B POWER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "069283-2025-3",
"title": "Generator Purchase",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05717392",
"name": "P & I GENERATORS LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "069283-2025-4",
"title": "Generator Service, Maintenance and Repair",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09974196",
"name": "VITAL POWER LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e74c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Hire of Generators",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "To provide mobile generators, and associated equipment, to support the Utility in planned and unplanned power outages.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Generator Purchase",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 year."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Supply of generators to support in planned and unplanned power outages. This may include:\n- Turnkey solutions\n- On-site acceptance testing \n- Mechanical installation\n- Commissioning",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "80%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Generator Service, Maintenance and Repair",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "2 years"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Service, maintenance and repair of fixed and mobile generators",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generators"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of generators"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Generators: Hire, Purchase, and Service Maintenance and Repair",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Hire of mobile generators.\nPurchase of mobile and fixed generators.\nService, Maintenance and repair of generators.",
"classification": {
"id": "51111200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of generators"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV12LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Severn Trent Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366686",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Hewitt",
"email": "samuel.hewitt@severntrent.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03527628",
"name": "HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEDIG",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hdcymru.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03527628",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEDIG"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samuel.hewitt@severntrent.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03446582",
"name": "GENERATOR POWER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Normanton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://generator-power.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03446582",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GENERATOR POWER LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02120023",
"name": "W B POWER SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Heanor",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02120023",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "W B POWER SERVICES LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05717392",
"name": "P & I GENERATORS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Havant",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05717392",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "P & I GENERATORS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09974196",
"name": "VITAL POWER LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09974196",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "VITAL POWER LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-165111",
"name": "STW General Counsel",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "STW General Counsel"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "069283-2025-1",
"title": "Generator Hire",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069283-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "069283-2025-2",
"title": "Generator Purchase",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069283-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "069283-2025-3",
"title": "Generator Purchase",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069283-2025-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "069283-2025-4",
"title": "Generator Service, Maintenance and Repair",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "069283-2025-4",
"dateSigned": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011006-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-03-24T17:59:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e74c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e74c",
"title": "Generators",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Date",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2025-03-31"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2025-03-24"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This tender process is for the provision of three lots relating to mobile and fixed generators. Generator Hire, Generator Purchase and Generator Service, Maintenance and Repair.",
"classification": {
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV12LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 St. Johns Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stwater.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366686",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samuel Hewitt",
"email": "samuel.hewitt@severntrent.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7970198431"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03527628",
"name": "HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEDIG",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL14 4EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hdcymru.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03527628",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEDIG"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samuel.hewitt@severntrent.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006981-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-24T17:59:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e74c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e74c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Generator Hire",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 1 Year Extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Utilities seeks to appoint a supplier who can provide mobile generator hire services. Mobile generators may be required during a power outage or during planned maintenance on existing generators or infrastructure. This service is required 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Generator Purchase",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 1 Year"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Utilities seek to appoint a Supplier(s) for the provision of mobile and fixed generators. Generators are required during power outages or planned maintenance on existing generators or infrastructure. The agreement includes transport, ancillary items, fuel and fuel tanks, design and commissioning.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Generator Service, Maintenance and Repair",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x 1 Year Extension"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Utilities seek to appoint a supplier for the service, maintenance and repair of mobile generators, fixed generators and selective catalytic reduction (SCR) equipment. This service is required 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generators"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Generators"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Generators",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"description": "This tender process is for the provision of three lots relating to mobile and fixed generators. Generator Hire, Generator Purchase and Generator Service, Maintenance and Repair.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-24"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "50532300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of generators"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/22507431",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02366686",
"name": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV12LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 St. Johns Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.stwater.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "WATER",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Water"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02366686",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "SEVERN TRENT WATER LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://discovery.ariba.com/rfx/22507431",
"name": "Samuel Hewitt",
"email": "samuel.hewitt@severntrent.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7970198431"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03527628",
"name": "HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEDIG",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL14 4EH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.hdcymru.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03527628",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "HAFREN DYFRDWY CYFYNGEDIG"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "samuel.hewitt@severntrent.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34245",
"name": "Severn Trent Water Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Severn Trent Water Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}