← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Generator Maintenance Agreement for DMH

Buyer: QE Facilities Ltd →

BuyerQE Facilities Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Mar 2026

What is being bought

Maintenance Agreement for Generators at DMH Period: 01.04.26 - 31.03.27 Cost: £11,165.00

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Maintenance Agreement for Generators at DMH

Statusactive
Value£11,165

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0660b1
Latest release ID018859-2026
Latest release timestampTue Mar 03 2026 11:48:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Mar 2026award, contract018859-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "018859-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-03T11:48:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
    "name": "QE Facilities Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06885456",
          "name": "YORPOWER LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C425396",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Generator Maintenance Agreement for DMH",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance Agreement for Generators at DMH\nPeriod: 01.04.26 - 31.03.27\nCost: £11,165.00",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
      "name": "QE Facilities Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Sheriff Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.qefacilities.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXGG-1229-JLQM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Denise Stevenson QEF/QEH",
        "email": "denise.stevenson1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06885456",
      "name": "YORPOWER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS25 6PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Electricity Building Unit 2 Hurricane Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://yorpower.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06885456",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "victoria.brimble@yorpower.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZCH-3691-ZJRR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Maintenance Agreement for Generators at DMH",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11165,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13398
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018859-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018859-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-03T11:48:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Mar 2026 · 018859-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "018859-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-03-03T11:48:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0660b1",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
    "name": "QE Facilities Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-06885456",
          "name": "YORPOWER LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C425396",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Generator Maintenance Agreement for DMH",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Maintenance Agreement for Generators at DMH\nPeriod: 01.04.26 - 31.03.27\nCost: £11,165.00",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXGG-1229-JLQM",
      "name": "QE Facilities Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Gateshead",
        "postalCode": "NE9 6SX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Queen Elizabeth Hospital, Queen Elizabeth Avenue, Sheriff Hill"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.qefacilities.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXGG-1229-JLQM",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Denise Stevenson QEF/QEH",
        "email": "denise.stevenson1@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06885456",
      "name": "YORPOWER LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS25 6PB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Electricity Building Unit 2 Hurricane Close"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://yorpower.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06885456",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "victoria.brimble@yorpower.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZCH-3691-ZJRR",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Maintenance Agreement for Generators at DMH",
      "value": {
        "amount": 11165,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 13398
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "018859-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018859-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-03-03T11:48:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-02-18T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}