1
Statusterminated
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b453 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068644-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 21 2026 10:48:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2026 | contractTermination | 068644-2026 |
| 12 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 055834-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068644-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T11:48:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b453",
"tender": {
"id": "JCPS0933",
"title": "Generator & Changeover Switch Project",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T11:48:47+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 183547.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220257
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068644-2026",
"tag": [
"contractTermination"
],
"date": "2026-07-21T11:48:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b453",
"tender": {
"id": "JCPS0933",
"title": "Generator & Changeover Switch Project",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "terminated",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "068644-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068644-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK11",
"description": "Contract termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractTerminationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-21T11:48:47+01:00"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"implementation": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"finalValue": {
"amount": 183547.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 220257
}
},
"terminationRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "contractCompleted"
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055834-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-12T15:49:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b453",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01711968",
"name": "RIVERSIDE INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JCPS0933",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Generator & Changeover Switch Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of a back-up Generator & Changeover Switch.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"name": "Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BRIDGEND",
"postalCode": "CF31 3SU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cowbridge Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYVQ-9856-GTXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "swp-procurement@south-wales.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01711968",
"name": "RIVERSIDE INDUSTRIAL EQUIPMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bridgend",
"postalCode": "CF31 4JA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trews Field Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.riverside.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01711968",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@riverside.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNYH-9978-NTLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Generator & Changeover Switch Project",
"value": {
"amount": 173850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208620
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055834-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055834-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-12T15:49:53+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}