Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service →
View official notice ↗Official source
This procurement is for the provision General Grounds Maintenance for South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065e76 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 077267-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 13 2026 12:55:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064146-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077267-2026 |
| 8 Jul 2026 | tenderUpdate | 064146-2026 |
| 8 Jun 2026 | tender | 053625-2026 |
| 27 Feb 2026 | planning | 017987-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "077267-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-7154-PTNN",
"name": "S M Cuffey Landscapes"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-9478-JWXG",
"name": "Greentown Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-13T13:55:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Grounds Maintenance for SEHSCT",
"value": {
"amount": 8355504.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10026605.79
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Should an addition be required during the term of contract, the Buyer will utilise the pricing structure available for the same type or a similar type of task listed on the Contract. Should no similar pricing structure be available costs will be requested directly from the Supplier. Should no similar pricing structure be available for new a task costs will be requested directly from the Supplier."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 48 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T13:55:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-7154-PTNN",
"name": "S M Cuffey Landscapes"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6214181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "General Grounds Maintenance for SEHSCT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the provision General Grounds Maintenance for South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT126HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Participating Trust",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-7154-PTNN",
"name": "S M Cuffey Landscapes",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crossgar",
"postalCode": "BT30 9DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "227 Derryboy Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZW-7154-PTNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cuffeylandscapes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-9478-JWXG",
"name": "Greentown Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT92 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "63 Marble Arch Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYR-9478-JWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077267-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"details": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-7154-PTNN",
"name": "S M Cuffey Landscapes"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"status": "valid",
"tenderers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-9478-JWXG",
"name": "Greentown Environmental Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-13T13:55:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Grounds Maintenance for SEHSCT",
"value": {
"amount": 8355504.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10026605.79
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Should an addition be required during the term of contract, the Buyer will utilise the pricing structure available for the same type or a similar type of task listed on the Contract. Should no similar pricing structure be available costs will be requested directly from the Supplier. Should no similar pricing structure be available for new a task costs will be requested directly from the Supplier."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for any period(s) up to and including 48 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077267-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077267-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T13:55:48+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-7154-PTNN",
"name": "S M Cuffey Landscapes"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-25T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6214181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "General Grounds Maintenance for SEHSCT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement is for the provision General Grounds Maintenance for South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT126HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health & Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Participating Trust",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJZW-7154-PTNN",
"name": "S M Cuffey Landscapes",
"roles": [
"supplier",
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN08",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Crossgar",
"postalCode": "BT30 9DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "227 Derryboy Rd"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJZW-7154-PTNN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@cuffeylandscapes.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNYR-9478-JWXG",
"name": "Greentown Environmental Ltd",
"roles": [
"tenderer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0G",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Enniskillen",
"postalCode": "BT92 1DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "63 Marble Arch Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNYR-9478-JWXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064146-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T12:15:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6214181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8355504.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10026605.79
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional services while the contract is valid. The Buyer reserves the right to increase the service range depending on their requirements. The estimated values quoted allow for potential growth and increases to the service."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer will have the option to extend the contract for any period(s) up to 2 x 24-month periods."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "90% as detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Quality - Scored - Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10% as detailed in the Tender documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Grounds Maintenance for SEHSCT",
"value": {
"amount": 8355504.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10026605.79
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "064146-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064146-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T12:15:49+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "064146-2026",
"description": "Tender submission date extended to 15th July 2026, 3:00pm."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Business Services Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) seeks to provide a Contract for General Grounds Maintenance Services to meet the requirements of the South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust (SEHSCT) in Northern Ireland.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-15T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering service for Health Service NI entities",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053625-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-08T09:52:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6214181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8355504.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10026605.79
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional services while the contract is valid. The Buyer reserves the right to increase the service range depending on their requirements. The estimated values quoted allow for potential growth and increases to the service."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer will have the option to extend the contract for any period(s) up to 2 x 24-month periods."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "90% as detailed in the Tender documentation"
},
{
"name": "Award Criteria - Quality - Scored - Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "10% as detailed in the Tender documentation"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Grounds Maintenance for SEHSCT",
"value": {
"amount": 8355504.83,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10026605.79
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "053625-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053625-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-08T09:52:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Business Services Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) seeks to provide a Contract for General Grounds Maintenance Services to meet the requirements of the South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust (SEHSCT) in Northern Ireland.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-08T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-01T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering service for Health Service NI entities",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017987-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-27T14:31:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065e76",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6367246",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Grounds maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77341000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning"
},
{
"id": "77340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree pruning and hedge trimming"
},
{
"id": "77211500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77211400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-cutting services"
},
{
"id": "77211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tree-clearing services"
},
{
"id": "77310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Planting and maintenance services of green areas"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre Market Engagement for General Grounds Maintenance for SEHSCT",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Pre Market Engagement Notice to seek engagement with the market place to ascertain how suppliers can assist in ensuring that South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust Grounds are maintained to the applicable standards. See the \"CP13 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire - Explanatory Document\" for more information.",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "smc.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "017987-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017987-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-27T14:31:14Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "This is a Pre Market Engagement Notice to seek engagement with the market place to ascertain how suppliers can assist in ensuring that HSCNI can ensure that SEHSCT Grounds are effectively maintained across all sites. To this end, BSO Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) wish to engage with potential suppliers on behalf of the South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust to obtain a market view of the potential requirements through a questionnaire. Any interested suppliers are required to submit their completed questionnaire electronically via the eTendersNI platform. All correspondence in relation to this tender will be communicated via the secure eTendersNI messaging area. Suppliers will be required to return answers to the questionnaire and any comments no later than 15:00 on Monday 16th March 2026. Suppliers should also note that any interest shown does not constitute a commitment to participate in any future tendering exercise."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}