← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

GENERAL DENTAL SERVICES - CEREDIGION

Buyer: Hywel Dda University Health Board →

BuyerHywel Dda University Health Board
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
Value£5,300,000
Published29 May 2026

What is being bought

Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) is awarding a contract to a new provider to set up a new dental practice in Ceredigion to provide access for the local population to NHS Dental Services, delivering appropriate, quality, efficient and cost-effective services within the mandatory and potential additional services framework of the Personal Dental Services (PDS) regulations and agreement and the Welsh Government (WG) Dental Contract Reform (DCR) programme and the associated GDS/PDS Contract Variation in respect of contract reform elements.

Delivery location

UKL14

Categories

Dental-practice services 85131000Dental-practice services 85131000

Lot details

Lot 1

Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) is awarding a contract to a new provider to set up a new dental practice in Ceredigion to provide access for the local population to NHS Dental Services, delivering appropriate, quality, efficient and cost-effective services within the mandatory and potential additional services framework of the Personal Dental Services (PDS) regulations and agreement and the Welsh Government (WG) Dental Contract Reform (DCR) programme and the associated GDS/PDS Contract Variation in respect of contract reform elements.

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
price

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Dental-practice servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Dental-practice services (85131000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 8517,4181 median · 31.4 average (8,236 of 17,418 with a bid count)2 average (9,174 of 17,418 with named award suppliers)10 comparable price pairs
Same buyer21 median · 1 average (1 of 2 with a bid count)1 average (1 of 2 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKL14891 median · 11.2 average (22 of 89 with a bid count)1.6 average (39 of 89 with named award suppliers)Not published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)6664 median · 22.7 average (23 of 666 with a bid count)2.2 average (23 of 666 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Indicative price outcome

£3,448,177 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £5,300,000.

This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.
Rationale classificationsThe procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

050973-2026-P0416-1

Statusactive
SupplierR Kadenhe

Contracts

050973-2026-P0416-1

Statusactive
Value£5,300,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060190
Latest release ID050973-2026
Latest release timestampFri May 29 2026 14:56:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsAward procedure without prior publication of a call for competition
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 May 2026award, contract050973-2026
8 Jan 2026planning001324-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "050973-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-29T15:56:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060190",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-182482",
    "name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "050973-2026-P0416-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182483",
          "name": "R Kadenhe"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P0416",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) is awarding a contract to a new provider to set up a new dental practice in Ceredigion to  provide access for the local population to NHS Dental Services, delivering appropriate, quality, efficient and cost-effective services within the mandatory and potential additional services framework of the Personal Dental Services (PDS) regulations and agreement and the Welsh Government (WG) Dental Contract Reform (DCR) programme and the associated GDS/PDS Contract Variation in respect of contract reform elements.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85131000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental-practice services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "GENERAL DENTAL SERVICES - CEREDIGION",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) is awarding a contract to a new provider to set up a new dental practice in Ceredigion to provide access for the local population to NHS Dental Services, delivering appropriate, quality, efficient and cost-effective services within the mandatory and potential additional services framework of the Personal Dental Services (PDS) regulations and agreement and the Welsh Government (WG) Dental Contract Reform (DCR) programme and the associated GDS/PDS Contract Variation in respect of contract reform elements.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85131000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Dental-practice services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182482",
      "name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Carmarthen",
        "postalCode": "SA31 3BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, Block C, Government Buildings, Picton Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sara Pell",
        "email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2921501500"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182483",
      "name": "R Kadenhe",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "Np201eg",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "124 Lower dock street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "R Kadenhe"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "050973-2026-P0416-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5300000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "050973-2026-P0416-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 9th June 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales\n(WA Ref:164624)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 May 2026 · 050973-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "050973-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "electronicBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2026-05-29T15:56:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060190",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-182482",
    "name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "050973-2026-P0416-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-182483",
          "name": "R Kadenhe"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "P0416",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) is awarding a contract to a new provider to set up a new dental practice in Ceredigion to  provide access for the local population to NHS Dental Services, delivering appropriate, quality, efficient and cost-effective services within the mandatory and potential additional services framework of the Personal Dental Services (PDS) regulations and agreement and the Welsh Government (WG) Dental Contract Reform (DCR) programme and the associated GDS/PDS Contract Variation in respect of contract reform elements.",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "type": "price"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85131000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental-practice services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "GENERAL DENTAL SERVICES - CEREDIGION",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) is awarding a contract to a new provider to set up a new dental practice in Ceredigion to provide access for the local population to NHS Dental Services, delivering appropriate, quality, efficient and cost-effective services within the mandatory and potential additional services framework of the Personal Dental Services (PDS) regulations and agreement and the Welsh Government (WG) Dental Contract Reform (DCR) programme and the associated GDS/PDS Contract Variation in respect of contract reform elements.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "85131000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Dental-practice services"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
        "scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
        "description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
      }
    ]
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182482",
      "name": "Hywel Dda University Health Board",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Carmarthen",
        "postalCode": "SA31 3BT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Second Floor, Block C, Government Buildings, Picton Terrace"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hywel Dda University Health Board"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Sara Pell",
        "email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2921501500"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-182483",
      "name": "R Kadenhe",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL",
        "locality": "Newport",
        "postalCode": "Np201eg",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "124 Lower dock street"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "R Kadenhe"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-111",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2079477501"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "050973-2026-P0416-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 5300000,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "050973-2026-P0416-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by 9th June 2026. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR Wales\n(WA Ref:164624)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
8 Jan 2026 · 001324-2026 · planning
{
  "id": "001324-2026",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-08T10:22:03Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060190",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-109",
    "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "P0416",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) are seeking to commission a new provider to set up a new dental practice in Ceredigion to provide access for the local population to NHS Dental Services, delivering appropriate, quality, efficient and cost-effective services within the mandatory and potential additional services framework of the Personal Dental Services (PDS) regulations and agreement and the Welsh Government (WG) Dental Contract Reform (DCR) programme and the associated GDS/PDS Contract Variation in respect of contract reform elements.\nThe contract will be offered under the terms of the NHS (Personal Dental Services Agreements) (Wales) Regulations 2006 and subsequent amendments plus a Dental Contract Reform Contact Variation/Service Level Agreement. The PDS regulations detail mandatory services and additional services. The clinical services to be provided are those deemed as mandatory services and as a minimum, the provider must meet the requirements of the NHS (Personal Dental Services Agreements) (Wales) Regulations 2006 in all aspects relating to the provision of mandatory services. The DCR expectations are set out in the GDS DCR programme principles.\nThe successful provider must be able to establish a new dental practice within the county of Ceredigion which will:\n- At all times, meet the current legal and professional standards for the provision of Primary Care Dental Services and will be subject to inspection by Healthcare Inspectorate Wales (HIW) and the Health Board’s Dental Practice Adviser where applicable.\n- Ensure that they meet the full expectations of the Equality Act 2010, especially with regard to physical access for patients with mobility and sensory problems.\n- Enable increased access for patients who are above the weight capacity of a standard dental chair, the Health Board require a minimum of one of the chairs in the new practice to be an “intermediate bariatric” chair with a capacity of not less than 184kg/29 stone.\n- Facilitate the new ways of working envisaged within the DCR process, the practice will ensure that additional space is available within the practice for non-dentist treatment and care. This could include treatment rooms for hygienists, therapists and extended duty nurses and private space available to support oral health education, smoking cessation, and other health promotion activities.\nAnd will:\n- Provide access for the local population to NHS Dental Services\n- Deliver appropriate, quality, efficient and cost-effective services within the mandatory and potential additional services framework of the Personal Dental Services (PDS) regulations and agreement and the Welsh Government (WG) Dental Contract Reform (DCR) programme and the associated GDS/PDS Contract Variation in respect of contract reform elements.\n- Develop services in line with the Welsh Government and Hywel Dda University Health Board’s aim for Primary Care Dental provision to improve the oral health of the population and contribute to reduction in health inequalities\n- Provide high quality General Dental Services and potentially additional enhanced services that meet the specific needs of diverse population groups within the Health Board (HB) area, including flexibility of appointment times.\n- Establish a positive working relationship between the HB and other professional groups to facilitate and maximise service delivery\n- Deliver services in a Multi-Disciplinary Team approach (MDT) aligned to the requirements of contract reform and following WG approach to develop and optimise the available skill mix.\n- Deliver NHS Dental Services in line with the annual interim/contract variation guidance issued by WG for the transition of service delivery under contract reform\nThe contract excludes the following additional services:\n- Orthodontics\n- Sedation Services\n- Domiciliary Services\n- Minor Oral Surgery"
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKL14"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "85130000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Dental practice and related services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "GENERAL DENTAL SERVICES - CEREDIGION",
    "value": {
      "amount": 5300000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "Hywel Dda University Health Board (HDUHB) are seeking to commission a new provider to set up a new dental practice in Ceredigion to provide access for the local population to NHS Dental Services, delivering appropriate, quality, efficient and cost-effective services within the mandatory and potential additional services framework of the Personal Dental Services (PDS) regulations and agreement and the Welsh Government (WG) Dental Contract Reform (DCR) programme and the associated GDS/PDS Contract Variation in respect of contract reform elements.\nThe contract will be offered under the terms of the NHS (Personal Dental Services Agreements) (Wales) Regulations 2006 and subsequent amendments plus a Dental Contract Reform Contact Variation/Service Level Agreement. The PDS regulations detail mandatory services and additional services. The clinical services to be provided are those deemed as mandatory services and as a minimum, the provider must meet the requirements of the NHS (Personal Dental Services Agreements) (Wales) Regulations 2006 in all aspects relating to the provision of mandatory services. The DCR expectations are set out in the GDS DCR programme principles.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "85131000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Dental-practice services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-109",
      "name": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF15 7QZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "4-5 Charnwood Court,, Heol Billingsley, Parc Nantgarw"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://nwssp.nhs.wales/ourservices/procurement-services/",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0221",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "07",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Health"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership-Procurement Services (hosted by Velindre University NHS Trust)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Miss Sara Pell",
        "email": "sara.pell@wales.nhs.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2921501500"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime Wales (PSR Wales) intended approach notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health  Services (Provider Selection Regime) (Wales) Regulations 2025. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015/Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award\nHywel Dda University Health Board intend to award a contract to a single provider using the Most Suitable Provider Process\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Sell2Wales Web Site at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=160048.\n(WA Ref:160048)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}