Lot 1
No lot description published.
Supply & installation of general building works including voids
UKJ, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Building materials, Building fittings, Building installation work, Building completion work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Building materials (44111000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 44 | 3,856 | 6 median · 37.2 average (1,493 of 3,856 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,627 of 3,856 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ | 242 | 13 median · 63.8 average (79 of 242 with a bid count) | 9.5 average (95 of 242 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 230 | 8 median · 10.5 average (4 of 230 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (4 of 230 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a4d1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060853-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 11:34:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £6,673,729 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | planning | 060853-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060853-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T12:34:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28844R",
"name": "PARADIGM HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building fittings"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Building works",
"value": {
"amount": 6673729,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8008475
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply & installation of general building works including voids",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28844R",
"name": "PARADIGM HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wooburn Green",
"postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Glory Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28844R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gary Bentley",
"email": "procurement@paradigmhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060853-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060853-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T12:34:47+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060853-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T12:34:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4d1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP28844R",
"name": "PARADIGM HOUSING GROUP LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a4d1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2032-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44111000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building materials"
},
{
"id": "44115000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building fittings"
},
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
},
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Building works",
"value": {
"amount": 6673729,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 8008475
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supply & installation of general building works including voids",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-01-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP28844R",
"name": "PARADIGM HOUSING GROUP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wooburn Green",
"postalCode": "HP10 0DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Glory Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP28844R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gary Bentley",
"email": "procurement@paradigmhousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLXC-6287-YGWX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "060853-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060853-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T12:34:47+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}