Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Ashfield District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Ashfield District Council is seeking to form a contract with one Contractor to carry out Planned and Responsive building works to domestic properties owned by Ashfield District Council (ADC). These services are likely to include path, paved and tarmac repairs, soffit, fascia and guttering, render & pointing, fencing and roofing to domestic properties, outbuildings and garage blocks. The quantities contained in the Schedule of Rates section of this document are provided as provisional quantities only and do not relate to any specific property. The remedial works shall either be assembled into batched programmes (Planned Works) or will be on a responsive basis as and when required by ADC. They are identified through the various repair reporting mechanisms and will be 'called off' at various times throughout the year. The Contractor will therefore be expected to complete the works as instructed in accordance with the rates contained within this document. The required programmed repairs (planned works) will be batched into monthly allocations for each stream of work. These will range from £1,000 to £30,000 at any one time. These repairs are target sensitive rather than area specific. The required responsive repairs will be completed on an as and when basis
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05deba |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016165-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Feb 23 2026 15:17:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072836-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016165-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 016139-2026 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | tenderUpdate | 072836-2025 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | tender | 072823-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016165-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T15:17:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175179",
"name": "Parkin Contractors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795422",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "General Building Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ashfield District Council is seeking to form a contract with one Contractor to carry out Planned and Responsive building works to domestic properties owned by Ashfield District Council (ADC). These services are likely to include path, paved and tarmac repairs, soffit, fascia and guttering, render & pointing, fencing and roofing to domestic properties, outbuildings and garage blocks. The quantities contained in the Schedule of Rates section of this document are provided as provisional quantities only and do not relate to any specific property.\nThe remedial works shall either be assembled into batched programmes (Planned Works) or will be on a responsive basis as and when required by ADC. They are identified through the various repair reporting mechanisms and will be 'called off' at various times throughout the year. The Contractor will therefore be expected to complete the works as instructed in accordance with the rates contained within this document.\nThe required programmed repairs (planned works) will be batched into monthly allocations for each stream of work. These will range from £1,000 to £30,000 at any one time. These repairs are target sensitive rather than area specific. \nThe required responsive repairs will be completed on an as and when basis",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Provides Procurement Services",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175179",
"name": "Parkin Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton In Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 4HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Unwin Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@parkincontractorslimited.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T15:17:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016165-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T15:17:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175179",
"name": "Parkin Contractors Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795422",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "General Building Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ashfield District Council is seeking to form a contract with one Contractor to carry out Planned and Responsive building works to domestic properties owned by Ashfield District Council (ADC). These services are likely to include path, paved and tarmac repairs, soffit, fascia and guttering, render & pointing, fencing and roofing to domestic properties, outbuildings and garage blocks. The quantities contained in the Schedule of Rates section of this document are provided as provisional quantities only and do not relate to any specific property.\nThe remedial works shall either be assembled into batched programmes (Planned Works) or will be on a responsive basis as and when required by ADC. They are identified through the various repair reporting mechanisms and will be 'called off' at various times throughout the year. The Contractor will therefore be expected to complete the works as instructed in accordance with the rates contained within this document.\nThe required programmed repairs (planned works) will be batched into monthly allocations for each stream of work. These will range from £1,000 to £30,000 at any one time. These repairs are target sensitive rather than area specific. \nThe required responsive repairs will be completed on an as and when basis",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Provides Procurement Services",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175179",
"name": "Parkin Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton In Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 4HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Unwin Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@parkincontractorslimited.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016165-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016165-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T15:17:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-23T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016139-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-23T14:45:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-09T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3750000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 X 12 month extensions available, solely at the discretion of Ashfield District Council"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "016139-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016139-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T14:45:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175179",
"name": "Parkin Contractors Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795422",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "General Building Contract",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ashfield District Council is seeking to form a contract with one Contractor to carry out Planned and Responsive building works to domestic properties owned by Ashfield District Council (ADC). These services are likely to include path, paved and tarmac repairs, soffit, fascia and guttering, render & pointing, fencing and roofing to domestic properties, outbuildings and garage blocks. The quantities contained in the Schedule of Rates section of this document are provided as provisional quantities only and do not relate to any specific property.\nThe remedial works shall either be assembled into batched programmes (Planned Works) or will be on a responsive basis as and when required by ADC. They are identified through the various repair reporting mechanisms and will be 'called off' at various times throughout the year. The Contractor will therefore be expected to complete the works as instructed in accordance with the rates contained within this document.\nThe required programmed repairs (planned works) will be batched into monthly allocations for each stream of work. These will range from £1,000 to £30,000 at any one time. These repairs are target sensitive rather than area specific. \nThe required responsive repairs will be completed on an as and when basis.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Provides Procurement Services",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-175179",
"name": "Parkin Contractors Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sutton In Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 4HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Unwin Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@parkincontractorslimited.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072836-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T14:23:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN795422",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available at the discretion of the contracting authority"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Building Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Click on 'View Opportunities' and then search for project DN795422\nLink below is to Portal project advert\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=680ff37e-05bf-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=7266868d-06bf-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "072836-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072836-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T14:23:02Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "072836-2025",
"description": "Changes link to the tendering Portal advert"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ashfield District Council is seeking to form a contract with one Contractor to carry out Planned and Responsive building works to domestic properties owned by Ashfield District Council (ADC). These services are likely to include path, paved and tarmac repairs, soffit, fascia and guttering, render & pointing, fencing and roofing to domestic properties, outbuildings and garage blocks. The quantities contained in the Schedule of Rates section of this document are provided as provisional quantities only and do not relate to any specific property.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=680ff37e-05bf-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromRfxSummary=True&rfxId=7266868d-06bf-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Providing Procurement Services",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072823-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T14:02:41Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05deba",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN795422",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available at the discretion of the contracting authority"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 25,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "General Building Contract",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.eastmidstenders.org/",
"description": "Click on 'View Opportunities' and then search for project DN795422\nLink below is to Portal project advert\nhttps://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=680ff37e-05bf-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "072823-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072823-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T14:02:41Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Ashfield District Council is seeking to form a contract with one Contractor to carry out Planned and Responsive building works to domestic properties owned by Ashfield District Council (ADC). These services are likely to include path, paved and tarmac repairs, soffit, fascia and guttering, render & pointing, fencing and roofing to domestic properties, outbuildings and garage blocks. The quantities contained in the Schedule of Rates section of this document are provided as provisional quantities only and do not relate to any specific property.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-12T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-02T17:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Procurer/Advert/View?advertId=680ff37e-05bf-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromAdvertEvent=True",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"name": "Ashfield District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kirkby in Ashfield",
"postalCode": "NG17 8DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Urban Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMGL-3337-TLYD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ashfieldnotices@ashfield.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"name": "Nottinghamshire County Council",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG2 7QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Loughborough Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBCV-5152-BXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Providing Procurement Services",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prpc@nottscc.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}