Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
General Build, Drainage, Kerbs, Timber Products and Road Sundries
Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
Drainage equipment
Tarmac
+2 more
Published value
£450,000
Submission deadline 12 Sept 2023, 15:00 BST
Lots published5
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Corserv Limited: "General Build, Drainage, Kerbs, Timber Products and Road Sundries". Published status: active. Published value: £450,000. 5 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 12 Sept 2023, 15:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Corserv Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 12 Sept 2023, 15:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £450,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Corserv Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Corserv Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 10 active published awards; 10 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityCorserv Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published11 Aug 2023, 15:14 BST | Last source update11 Aug 2023, 15:14 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationConstruction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), Drainage equipment, Tarmac, Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, Wood | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ef2c | ||
What is being bought
Corserv and the Group of companies are offering the opportunity for suppliers to join a multi supplier Framework to provide a range of products General Build, Drainage, Kerbs, Timber Products and Road Sundries to the group of companies. Suppliers shall supply goods and services predominately to various depots and sites in Cornwall however also to other locations in the UK.
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £450,000
11 Aug 2023, 15:14 BST - Status changed to active
11 Aug 2023, 15:14 BST - Official notice release published
11 Aug 2023, 15:14 BST - Submission deadline changed to 12 Sept 2023, 15:00 BST
11 Aug 2023, 15:14 BST - Buyer information updated
11 Aug 2023, 15:14 BST
Lots and requirements (5)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1General BuildactivePublished value£450,000General Build Products including pre-cast concrete chamber rings and chambers, concrete blocks, manhole covers and gully gratings, bricks, paving stones, bollards, cement, rapid set products and road repair goods primarily for delivery to sites in the Cornwall/Devon area. Further details are contained within the Tender DocumentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2DrainageactivePublished value£135,000Plastic Drainage Pipes and Ducting and Access Chambers primarily for delivery to sites in the Cornwall/Devon area. Further details are contained within the Tender DocumentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3KerbsactivePublished value£350,000A range of kerb stones primarily for delivery to sites in the Cornwall/Devon area. Further details are contained within the Tender DocumentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Timber ProductsactivePublished value£190,000A range of timber products primarily for delivery to sites in the Cornwall/Devon area. Further details are contained within the Tender DocumentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 5 · #5Road SundriesactivePublished value£245,000A range of road and kerb repair products primarily for delivery to sites in the Cornwall/Devon area. Further details are contained within the Tender DocumentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
11 Aug 2023, 15:14 BST - Submission deadline
12 Sept 2023, 15:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Corserv Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-49136Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published